OX Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director – Larry Chow Timing team – Jen Yoak, Christine Bathgate Registration – Carol Wirick, J. Patrick Whitecar, Julian Whitecar, Beth Stanze National Anthem – Gerald Collins, Heather Hartzell Setup, tear down, course...

Germantown 50k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Directors: Clare Patrick and Rebekah Taylor Volunteers: Alyssa Stark, Kathy Shafer, Jason Sullivan, John Heywood, Elizabeth Stanze, Marilouise Beeman, Karl Gangloff, Delia Raymer,  Julie Brown, Sara Adduccio, Regina Leon Gagliano, Sean Costello,...

Stillwater 7 Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Jim Bulach Volunteers: Steve Wirick, Marilouise Beeman, Steve Suerdick*, Leslie Suerdick* Akina Morriss, Rebekah Taylor*, Keith Belluardo* *Also ran Timing Team Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Chris Stein, Bill McIntire Race Results by...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Doug Picard Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Quinten Elking, Hoot Gibson, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot, Cheryl Kenney, Pete Shafer, Jennifer Summers*, Todd Yoak* *Also ran Important Race Notes We are...

Darby Creek Bison 10k (2022) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jimmy LittleTiming Team: Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking, Chris Stein, Jennifer SummersVolunteers: Sandy Little, John Stevenson (honorary), Tim Allman, Christina Allman, Corban Allman, Truman Allman, Casie Phipps, Loriena Roberts, Lora Messer,...

Tadmor 10k (2022) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux   Timing Team: Chris Stein, Quintin Elking   Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Karl Gangloff, Heather Wells, Brad Wells, Heidi Heckel, Keith Belluardo, Eddie Weaver   Race Results by Age Group 10K Results 10K Results PlaceNameAge...

Possum Creek 2022 Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Heidi Heckel Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Chris Stein, Dan Semsel, Terry Swallow, Claire Patrick, Julian Patrick, Ronda Bennett, Rebekah Taylor, JImmy Little Race Results by Age Group 5K Results...

West Milton Cross Country 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Michael Meredith Volunteers:Lisa Meredith, Kyle Hinkelman, Will Brock*, and the timing team – Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking and Bill McIntire  * Also Ran Important Race Notes Emma Lavey may have finished without her chip time reading....

WingMan 10k (2022) Results

Race Director Eddie Weaver   Timing Team Jen Yoak, Dave “Hoot” Gibson, Quintin Elking   Volunteers Chris Stein, Deb Templin, Ed Weaver (Sr.), Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Todd Yoak*, John Grilliot*, Robert Greer, Chris Thieke, Jackson Neary,...

Englewood 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Christine Bathgate Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Miriam Paulus, Ronda Bennet**, Barney Riesbeck, Jim Bulach, Julian Whitecar, J Patrick Whitecar**, Christine Bathgate, Harper Bathgate, Gail Krentz, Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak**, Jeff McPherson, Dave...

Dawg Gone Long Run 50K/50 Miler Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Marilouise Beeman Volunteers: Alex Arestides, Ruth Kohstall, Rodney Frueauf, Michelle Barton, Karen Gildow, Sean Costello, Jaimee Wilcox, Connie Howe, Kristy Tochnell, Dan Semsel, Roxanne Carr, Julian Whitecar, David Whitecar, Karen...

Dash 4 Cash Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Brett McNinch   Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson, Bill McIntire   Volunteers: Elizabeth McNinch, Rick Scharrer, Shari Scharrer, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Lillia Wells*, Heather Wells, Eddie Weaver** – also ran...

Another Dam 50k / 25k Results (2022)

Race Director: Heidi Heckel Distance Note: the loop was 7.25 miles. Therefore, the 25k was 14.5 miles and the 50k was 29 miles. Volunteers Pete Shafer, Kevin Smith, and Rebekah Taylor – Marking the CourseSarah Adducchio – Awards and FoodDan and Lauren...

Tie Dye 50k Race Results (2022)

Race Directors: Al Eder & Ashley Hartoin Race Results: Race PlaceFirst NameLast NameBib #GenderGender PlaceMile 10.3Mile 20.6Finishing TimeEarly Start 1BrandonHough53M11:25:252:52:164:26:41 2IsaacBarnes7M21:29:093:00:004:33:39...

Vandalia 5k Results (2022)

Vandalia, OHMay 19, 2022 Race Director: Robert Faux Vounteers: Jim Bulach, Karen Gildow, Frank Irwin, Ruth Kohstall, Miriam Paulus, Emily Snively, Carol Wirick, Quintin Elking* (Timing Team), Hoot Gibson (Timing Team), Jeff McPherson (Timing Team) *also ran Age group...

George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2022)

Springfield, OHMay 10, 2022 Race Directors: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder Vounteers: John Grilliot, J. Patrick Whitecar*, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Eddie Weaver, Cassie Clouse, and the Kidwells at the water stop – Ross, Nicole, Ace and Ryder *also ran Timing:...

Twin Creek Virtual 10k (2022) Race Results

Timing Team: Eddie Weaver Race Results First NameLast NameRace Finish TimeRace PlaceAge/Sex GroupAge-Group Place JasonSullivan0:57:301M 35-391 PhilNoble0:57:332M 50-541 DavidSferrella0:58:053M 50-542 AndrewHelmick0:58:224M 55-591 JimBulach0:59:275M 55-592...

Sugar Maple Festival 5k Results (2022)

Bellbrook, OHApr 23, 2022 Race DirectorDave “Hoot” Gibson Vounteers: Jeff Shore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kelsey Snively, Margaret Hurley, Rebekah Taylor, John Grilliot, Jen...

Sycamore 10ish Miler Results (2022)

Race Director Dan Cross PDF of Results Sorted by Age Group Volunteers Karl GangloffKaren GildowJulie EisnaugleMargaret Hurley*Pete ShaferKathy ShaferTom TillerChris SteinChristine BathgateDavid “Hoot” Gibson * – denotes volunteer also ran the event...

St. Patrick’s 5k Results (2022)

Vandalia, OHMar 17, 2022 Race Directors: Christine Bathgate Vounteers: Kate Bausman, Karen Gildow, Miriam Paulus, Danny Sullivan*, Jennifer Summers, Rebekah Taylor *also ran Timing Team: Dave “Hoot” Gibson*, Jeff McPherson Age group results are...

Little Miami 10 Mile Results (2022)

Yellow SpringsMar 6, 2022 Race Directors: Beth Monnin and Kelly Kennedy Karen Gildow, Akina Morriss, Jennifer Summers, J. Patrick Whitecar*, Jim Bulach, Eric Martino, Rebekah Taylor, Julie Eisnaugle, Missy Putoff, Brandon White and Robert Faux *also ran Timing...

Frosty 14 Results (2022)

Caesar Creek State ParkFeb 26, 2022 Race Director: Barney Riesbeck Volunteers: Marilouise Beeman, Angelia Christine Brossia, Karen Gildow, Leann Hood, Ruth Kohstall*, Clare Patrick*, Nicole Phillips, Jennifer Summers*, Danette Taulbee, Rebekkah Taylor* *also...

Sweetheart Shuffle Results (2022)

Preble County YMCAFeb 13, 2022 Race Director: Gail Alford Volunteers: Kevin Johnston, Kate Bausman, Warren Elam, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, Tom Tiller Timing Team: Hoot Gibson, Chris Stein Teams and Walkers are listed below Overall Runners. Age group results...

Frostbite 5 Results (2022)

Centerville High SchoolFeb 6, 2022 Race Director: Ruth Kohstall Volunteers: David Benner, Kevin Smith, Terry Swallow, Bob Schlosser, Karen and Ron Jonas, Ron Brower, Ron Hart, Frank Irwin, Brad Kenney, Kathleen and Tom Tiller, Kathy Shafer, Carissa Derr,...