Camp Hook 4-Hour Relay Results (2024)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Micah Lipps  Volunteers: Check-In & Loop Record Keepers-Karen & Kate (her niece)-Audrey Lipps-Riley Leis-Matt Lucas-Emillie Maddox Course Marking – Pete ShaferParking – Trent LippsCourse Sweepers – Dan Cross /...

Stillwater 7-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jim Bulach _ Timing Team: Chris Stein, Christian Haag, David “Hoot” Gibson _ Volunteers: Ronda Bennett*, Steve Wirick, Brittany Hebert, Robert Faux, Laura Vielbig, Diana Schmitz, Jason Vernon*, Josephine Knight, Rebekah...

Darby Creek Bison 10k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jimmy Little Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein Volunteers: Kim Elfrink, Loriena Roberts, Christina Allman, Becky Hostetler, Svetko Ahilikov, Anay Sierra, Sandy Little, Lora Messer * – denotes that the volunteer also participated...

Another Dam 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux   Volunteers: Karen GildowRuth KohstallKelsey SnivelyRebekah TaylorClare PatrickJuilan PatrickPete ShaferMaraget HurleyKarl GangloffAdam ClouseMike AllenPeter QumsiyehJoe MitchellJoe PlummerRose PlummerJennifer Summer*Matt...

WingMan 10k (2023) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Eddie Weaver Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Don Oreskovich, Christine Bathgate*, Todd Yoak*, Jennifer Summers*   Volunteers: Chris Stein, Deb Templin, Margaret Hurley, Wendell Rodriguez, Sonia Rodriguez, Adam Trimble, Pete Shafer, Kathy Shafer,...

Summer Solstice Half-Marathon Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jennifer Summers  Timing Team: Chris Stein  Volunteers: Kristy Tocknell, Karen Gildow, Beth Stanze, Eddie Weaver, Nathan Summers, Zach Summers, Theo Summers, Heather Hawkins*, Julian Whitecar, Theresa Tallman, Ruth Kohstall*, David...

George Rogers Clark Park 10k (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder  Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, John Grilliot, Stew Cearley, Ross Kidwell, Nicole Kidwell, Ace Kidwell, Ryder Kidwell, Sarah Berna, Cruz Gutierrez,...

Sugar Maple (2023) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Dave “Hoot” Gibson   Timing Team – Jen Yoak, Don Oreskovich, Christine Bathgate*, Quintin Elking* Eddie Weaver*   John Grilliot*, Eddie Weaver*, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Margaret Hurley, Greg Bell, Pete...

Camp Hook 4-Hour Trail Relay

Race Volunteers Race Director: Micah Lipps Volunteers:- Dan Cross- Karen Gildow- Audrey Lipps- Riley Lies- Emma Wiley- Clayton Washington- Juilen Whitecar Race Results Final Statistics & Information Male-Team Results Female-Team Results Mixed-Team Results  ...

Sycamore 10-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Dan Cross Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson Volunteers: Micah Lipps, Julie Brown, Greg Bell, Margaret Hurley, Maria Cross, Pete Shafer, Tom Tiller, Karl Gangloff*, Mike Allen** – denotes that the volunteer also participated...

Little Miami 10-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Charles Rodeheffer   Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jennifer Summers   Volunteers:   Karen GildowRobert FauxKate BausmanEddie WeaverLorraine CheekGarang MadutCarl McKaigChris LemonDan SemselChelsey Woods   * – denotes that the volunteer...

Sweetheart Shuffle 5k (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Gail Alford & Kevin Johnston Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak*, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Barney RiesbeckRobert FauxSteve WirickCarol Wirick*Danny LosecampTom TillerKaren GildowKate Bausman * – denotes that...

Gift Exchange 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Karen Gildow & Alex Chappars Timing Team: Christine Bathgate, Eddie Weaver*Volunteers: Susan McCarthy, Steve Wirick, Kelsey Snively, Kate Bausman, Miriam Paulus, Heather Hawkins, Micah Sun, Margaret Hurley*, Greg Bell*, Alex...

Fall Festival 10-Miler Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert FauxVolunteers: Karen Gildow, Jim Bulach, Randy Kelsey-Knapp, Chris Stein, Don Oreskovich, Christine Bathgate, Quintin Elking*, Eddie Weaver * denotes that the volunteer also participated in the race Race Results by Age Group...

Pumpkin Patch Prediction Run (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert FauxTiming Team: Chris Stein, David “Hoot” Gibson, Donald OreskovichVolunteers: Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Steve Wirick, Robert Faux Jr., Amanda Qumsiyeh * – Denotes that this volunteer also participated in the...

Cross Country Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Dan Cross, Lawrence ChowTiming Team: Jen Yoak*, Chris Stein, David “Hoot” Gibson, Jennifer SummersVolunteers: John Grilliot, Karen Gildow, Margaret Hurley, Greg Bell, Chris Thieke * – Denotes that this volunteer also...

Darby Creek Bison 10k (2022) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jimmy LittleTiming Team: Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking, Chris Stein, Jennifer SummersVolunteers: Sandy Little, John Stevenson (honorary), Tim Allman, Christina Allman, Corban Allman, Truman Allman, Casie Phipps, Loriena Roberts, Lora Messer,...

Tadmor 10k (2022) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux   Timing Team: Chris Stein, Quintin Elking   Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Karl Gangloff, Heather Wells, Brad Wells, Heidi Heckel, Keith Belluardo, Eddie Weaver   Race Results by Age Group 10K Results 10K Results PlaceNameAge...

Possum Creek 2022 Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Heidi Heckel Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Chris Stein, Dan Semsel, Terry Swallow, Claire Patrick, Julian Patrick, Ronda Bennett, Rebekah Taylor, JImmy Little Race Results by Age Group 5K Results...