Winter Solstice Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Kristy Tocknell _ Volunteers: Delia Raymer, Heather Hawkins, Kathy Rudolf, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kayla Edwards, Ruth Kohstall, Liam Brock, Brian Lutz, Quintin Elking  * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the race Race...

Gift Exchange 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Karen Gildow _ Volunteers:Kate Bausman, Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking, Greg Bell*, Julian Whitear, J. Patrick Whitecar, Margaret Hurley, Shannon Miller, Robert Faux, Carol Wirick, Heather Hawkins, Heather Bakker, Will Davis, Jennifer...

Fall Festival 10 Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux _ Volunteers: Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak*, Kevin Thieke, Karen Gildow, Chris Parsons, Kayla Edwards, Jim Bulach and Omi Kreitzer * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the race Race Results by Age Group Age Group Results...

Broken Toe 50k, 25k & Ruck Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors – Jennifer Summers and Brian Furderer  Volunteers:Alex Bruns  – Setup, Equipment loanBarney Riesbeck – Main AS, Equipment loan, Breakdown,Transport to shedNathan Summers – Singing anthem, transportAndrew Summers...

Ghost N Goblin 5K Results (2023)

Thank you so much to our participants and volunteers for making 2023 an awesome event! Race results are available here. Congrats to our Youth Running Challenge donation winners, chosen by the votes cast by three randomly selected finishers: New Lebanon (Sara Frank)...

Pumpkin Patch Prediction Run Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Robert Faux Timing Team: Christian Haag, Jennifer Summers Volunteers: Kate Bausman, Karen Gildow, Heather Bakker, Steve Wirick, Robert Christopher, Lawrence Chow, Mike Allen, Beth Stanze Tate * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the...

Cross Country 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Dan Cross, Lawrence Chow _ Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* _ Volunteers: Adam Clouse, Chris Thieke, Michele Nichols, Eric Nichols, Bill Neitzke, Peter Qumsiyeh, Kevin Smith, David Sferrella * – Denotes that the volunteer also...

Stillwater 7-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jim Bulach _ Timing Team: Chris Stein, Christian Haag, David “Hoot” Gibson _ Volunteers: Ronda Bennett*, Steve Wirick, Brittany Hebert, Robert Faux, Laura Vielbig, Diana Schmitz, Jason Vernon*, Josephine Knight, Rebekah...

Germantown 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Rebekah Taylor and J. Patrick Whitecar   Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Julian Whitecar, John Heywood, Meg Kreill, Akina Moriss, Kathy Schafer, Kathleen Tiller, Mike Hill, Phil and Debbie Whitecar, Shannon Shelton Miller, Marguerite...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Doug Picard   Timing Team: David “Hoot” Gibson, Brian Lutz, Christian Haag, Chris Stein   Volunteers: Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Robert Faux, Erik Nichols, Michele Nichols, Laura Vielbig, Malissa Terry, Mark Feighery,...

Darby Creek Bison 10k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jimmy Little Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein Volunteers: Kim Elfrink, Loriena Roberts, Christina Allman, Becky Hostetler, Svetko Ahilikov, Anay Sierra, Sandy Little, Lora Messer * – denotes that the volunteer also participated...

Tadmor 10k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Nick Alexander Timing Team: Quentin Elking, Jen Yoak, Chris Stein Volunteers: Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, Julian Whitecar, Carol Wirick, Ruth Alexander, Dan Klotzbach * – denotes that the volunteer also participated in the race Race...

Another Dam 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux   Volunteers: Karen GildowRuth KohstallKelsey SnivelyRebekah TaylorClare PatrickJuilan PatrickPete ShaferMaraget HurleyKarl GangloffAdam ClouseMike AllenPeter QumsiyehJoe MitchellJoe PlummerRose PlummerJennifer Summer*Matt...

WingMan 10k (2023) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Eddie Weaver Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Don Oreskovich, Christine Bathgate*, Todd Yoak*, Jennifer Summers*   Volunteers: Chris Stein, Deb Templin, Margaret Hurley, Wendell Rodriguez, Sonia Rodriguez, Adam Trimble, Pete Shafer, Kathy Shafer,...

Englewood 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Alex Chappars Timing Team:Christine Bathgate, Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak* Volunteers: Madeline Chappars, Gavin Brandenburg, Karen Gildow, Steve Wirick, Danny Losekamp, Carol Wirick, Jim Bulach, Harper Bathgate, Paul Bohannon * – denotes...

Dawg Gone Long 50k and 50 Mile Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Marilouise Beeman Co-Directors: Karen Dassinger and Sharon Rahe Volunteers: Lyndsey Schneider Course Marker Meg Kreill Course Marker Alex Arestides Course support Tom Herchline Course support Pete Jones Course support/Timing Karen...

Dash for Cash Results (2023)

Race Volunteers RD – Brett McNinch Timing team – Chris Stein, Jen Yoak, Christine Bathgate, Donald Oreskovich, Dave Gibson*, Jennifer Summers* Elizabeth McNinch, Karen Gildow, Brian Lutz, Ronda Bennet, Amanda Qumsiyeh, Larry Chow * – denotes that the...

Summer Solstice Half-Marathon Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jennifer Summers  Timing Team: Chris Stein  Volunteers: Kristy Tocknell, Karen Gildow, Beth Stanze, Eddie Weaver, Nathan Summers, Zach Summers, Theo Summers, Heather Hawkins*, Julian Whitecar, Theresa Tallman, Ruth Kohstall*, David...

Tie Dye Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Ashley Eder Hartoin and Al Eder Volunteers: Dan AllnuttAlex ArestidesMarilouise BeemanLawrence ChowDavid CorfmanDan DaughteryAdam DieboldGina GaglianoKaren GildowJeff HaasKyle HartoinAnnie JasinskiDavid KrecklerMichael KresserDarcy...

Vandalia 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Ronda Bennet and Mike Allen Timing Team: • Hoot Gibson, Quintin Elking*, Christine Bathgate, Jennifer Summers*, Christian Haag Volunteers: Cuba AllenKate BausmanKeith Belluardo*Jim BulachRobert FauxKaren GildowRic ScharrerShari...

George Rogers Clark Park 10k (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder  Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, John Grilliot, Stew Cearley, Ross Kidwell, Nicole Kidwell, Ace Kidwell, Ryder Kidwell, Sarah Berna, Cruz Gutierrez,...

Sugar Maple (2023) Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Dave “Hoot” Gibson   Timing Team – Jen Yoak, Don Oreskovich, Christine Bathgate*, Quintin Elking* Eddie Weaver*   John Grilliot*, Eddie Weaver*, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Margaret Hurley, Greg Bell, Pete...

Camp Hook 4-Hour Trail Relay

Race Volunteers Race Director: Micah Lipps Volunteers:- Dan Cross- Karen Gildow- Audrey Lipps- Riley Lies- Emma Wiley- Clayton Washington- Juilen Whitecar Race Results Final Statistics & Information Male-Team Results Female-Team Results Mixed-Team Results  ...

Sycamore 10-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Dan Cross Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson Volunteers: Micah Lipps, Julie Brown, Greg Bell, Margaret Hurley, Maria Cross, Pete Shafer, Tom Tiller, Karl Gangloff*, Mike Allen** – denotes that the volunteer also participated...

St. Patrick’s Day 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Anne Sargent Timing Team: • Hoot Gibson,, Quintin Elking*, Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Karen GildowPeter QumsiyehRobert FauxRobert Christopher FauxJay LaneSusan Hickey  Cari BrunKarla Brun * – denotes that the volunteer...

Little Miami 10-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Charles Rodeheffer   Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jennifer Summers   Volunteers:   Karen GildowRobert FauxKate BausmanEddie WeaverLorraine CheekGarang MadutCarl McKaigChris LemonDan SemselChelsey Woods   * – denotes that the volunteer...

Frosty 14 Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Barney Reisbeck Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking Volunteers: Karen Gildow Ruth Kohlstall* Marilouise Beeman Jennifer Summers* Crystal Clark David Bootter Andrew Nelson Pete Shafer* * – denotes that the volunteer also...

Sweetheart Shuffle 5k (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Gail Alford & Kevin Johnston Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak*, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Barney RiesbeckRobert FauxSteve WirickCarol Wirick*Danny LosecampTom TillerKaren GildowKate Bausman * – denotes that...

Frostbite 5 Results (2023)

Race Director: Ruth Kohstall Volunteers: John Grilliot, Robert Faux, Sima-Tavazoie-Hart, Beth Stanze*, Terry Swallow, Todd Yoak, Akina Morris, Margaret Hurley*, Greg Bell*, Pete Sampogna, Kathy Robbins, Karen Gildow, Dave Benner, Ron Hart, Janet, Kelsey Snively*, Kate...