Vandalia 5k Results (2024)

RD: Ronda Bennet Timing Team: David Gibson, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jen Yoak Kathleen Tiller, Carol Wirick, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot*, Kayla Edwards*, Rebekah Taylor, Jim Bulach, Paul Bohannon, Steve Wirick *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group...
George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2024)

George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2024)

RD: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder Volunteers:  Timing Team – Quinton Elking, Kevin Thieke Water stop – Sarah Berna, Cruz, Benny Varona family (Helen & Daniella) Parking, Registration and finish line – John Grilliot, Adam Trimble, Tom Duffee, Beth...

Sugar Maple 5k Results (2024)

RD: Dave “Hoot” Gibson Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Malissa Terry, Julian Whitecar, Christine Bathgate*, Todd Yoak* Eddie Weaver*, Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Margaret Hurley, Kate Bausman, Karl Gangloff, Rebekah Taylor, Patrick Whitecar,...

Springtime Scamper 4 Miler Results (2024)

RD: Adam Clouse Timing team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Eddie Weaver*Kayla Edwards*, Karen Gildow, Laura Vielbig, Barney Riesbeck, Casey Smith, Micah Lipps, Heath Moore, Jenna Brown, Steve Wirick, Dan SmithBagpipe player: Bill Frank *also ran Race Results by Age Group...

Sycamore 10 ish Trail Race (2024)

Race Director: Dan Cross Timing Team: Hoot Gibson, Quinten Elking, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar Micah Lipps, Pete Shafer, Julie Brown*, Margaret Hurley*, Eddie Weaver* *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results Results PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceGun...

Little Miami 10 Mile Results (2024)

Race Director: Charles Rodeheffer Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jennifer Summers* Karen Gildow, Loris Manaresi, Pete Shafer, Craig Kigar, Colleen McNamara, Bob Thurlow, Danny Sullivan *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results...

Frosty 14 Results (2024)

Race Director: Barney Riesbeck and Renee Guthrie Volunteers: Timing Team: Brian Lutz, Jen Yoak Jennifer Summers, Kayla Edwards. Kevin Thieke, Erica Moore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Julian Whitecar, Julie Brown *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results...

Sweetheart Shuffle Results (2024)

Race Director: Gail Alford and Kevin Johnston Volunteers: Timing Team: Hoot Gibson (Lead), Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar, Eddie Weaver* Kim Johnston*, Karen Gildow, Danny Losekamp, Tom Tiller, Peggy Lowman, Tim Lowman, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore *also ran Race...

Frostbite 5 Results (2024)

Race Director: Ruth Kohstall and Mirium Paulus Volunteers: Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Christian Haag, Eddie Weaver*, Christine Bathgate*, Jennifer Summers*Karen Gildow, Kevin Johnston*, Kim Johnston*, John Grilliot*, Nicole Seger, Denny Bennett*, Carol Bennett*, Shannon...

2024 Board Member Nominee Biographies

Alexander, Nick Bulach, Jim 6 yrs as a Trustee with 3 of those serving as Club SecretaryRace Directed: Stillwater 7 (4x) & Twin Creek 10K (2x)Volunteers at all the club’s major races and many of its small racesCommittees: Timing Contract and FinanceCommitted to...

Winter Solstice Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Kristy Tocknell _ Volunteers: Delia Raymer, Heather Hawkins, Kathy Rudolf, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kayla Edwards, Ruth Kohstall, Liam Brock, Brian Lutz, Quintin Elking  * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the race Race...

Gift Exchange 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Karen Gildow _ Volunteers:Kate Bausman, Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking, Greg Bell*, Julian Whitear, J. Patrick Whitecar, Margaret Hurley, Shannon Miller, Robert Faux, Carol Wirick, Heather Hawkins, Heather Bakker, Will Davis, Jennifer...

Fall Festival 10 Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux _ Volunteers: Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak*, Kevin Thieke, Karen Gildow, Chris Parsons, Kayla Edwards, Jim Bulach and Omi Kreitzer * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the race Race Results by Age Group Age Group Results...

Broken Toe 50k, 25k & Ruck Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors – Jennifer Summers and Brian Furderer  Volunteers:Alex Bruns  – Setup, Equipment loanBarney Riesbeck – Main AS, Equipment loan, Breakdown,Transport to shedNathan Summers – Singing anthem, transportAndrew Summers...

Ghost N Goblin 5K Results (2023)

Thank you so much to our participants and volunteers for making 2023 an awesome event! Race results are available here. Congrats to our Youth Running Challenge donation winners, chosen by the votes cast by three randomly selected finishers: New Lebanon (Sara Frank)...

Pumpkin Patch Prediction Run Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Robert Faux Timing Team: Christian Haag, Jennifer Summers Volunteers: Kate Bausman, Karen Gildow, Heather Bakker, Steve Wirick, Robert Christopher, Lawrence Chow, Mike Allen, Beth Stanze Tate * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the...

Cross Country 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Dan Cross, Lawrence Chow _ Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* _ Volunteers: Adam Clouse, Chris Thieke, Michele Nichols, Eric Nichols, Bill Neitzke, Peter Qumsiyeh, Kevin Smith, David Sferrella * – Denotes that the volunteer also...

Germantown 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Rebekah Taylor and J. Patrick Whitecar   Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Julian Whitecar, John Heywood, Meg Kreill, Akina Moriss, Kathy Schafer, Kathleen Tiller, Mike Hill, Phil and Debbie Whitecar, Shannon Shelton Miller, Marguerite...