Germantown 50k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Directors: Clare Patrick and Rebekah Taylor Volunteers: Alyssa Stark, Kathy Shafer, Jason Sullivan, John Heywood, Elizabeth Stanze, Marilouise Beeman, Karl Gangloff, Delia Raymer,  Julie Brown, Sara Adduccio, Regina Leon Gagliano, Sean Costello,...

Stillwater 7 Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Jim Bulach Volunteers: Steve Wirick, Marilouise Beeman, Steve Suerdick*, Leslie Suerdick* Akina Morriss, Rebekah Taylor*, Keith Belluardo* *Also ran Timing Team Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Chris Stein, Bill McIntire Race Results by...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Doug Picard Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Quinten Elking, Hoot Gibson, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot, Cheryl Kenney, Pete Shafer, Jennifer Summers*, Todd Yoak* *Also ran Important Race Notes We are...

West Milton Cross Country 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Michael Meredith Volunteers:Lisa Meredith, Kyle Hinkelman, Will Brock*, and the timing team – Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking and Bill McIntire  * Also Ran Important Race Notes Emma Lavey may have finished without her chip time reading....

Englewood 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Christine Bathgate Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Miriam Paulus, Ronda Bennet**, Barney Riesbeck, Jim Bulach, Julian Whitecar, J Patrick Whitecar**, Christine Bathgate, Harper Bathgate, Gail Krentz, Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak**, Jeff McPherson, Dave...

Dawg Gone Long Run 50K/50 Miler Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Marilouise Beeman Volunteers: Alex Arestides, Ruth Kohstall, Rodney Frueauf, Michelle Barton, Karen Gildow, Sean Costello, Jaimee Wilcox, Connie Howe, Kristy Tochnell, Dan Semsel, Roxanne Carr, Julian Whitecar, David Whitecar, Karen...

Vandalia 5k Results (2022)

Vandalia, OHMay 19, 2022 Race Director: Robert Faux Vounteers: Jim Bulach, Karen Gildow, Frank Irwin, Ruth Kohstall, Miriam Paulus, Emily Snively, Carol Wirick, Quintin Elking* (Timing Team), Hoot Gibson (Timing Team), Jeff McPherson (Timing Team) *also ran Age group...

George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2022)

Springfield, OHMay 10, 2022 Race Directors: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder Vounteers: John Grilliot, J. Patrick Whitecar*, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Eddie Weaver, Cassie Clouse, and the Kidwells at the water stop – Ross, Nicole, Ace and Ryder *also ran Timing:...
1st Challenging Perceptions Adaptive Trail Race

1st Challenging Perceptions Adaptive Trail Race

WHEN: Saturday, June 25, 8:00AM-Noon This race will have a staggered start. Runners and walkers can show up anytime between 8:00am and 12:00pm. All Luke 5 Participants will have a scheduled start time. PARKING : Caesar’s Creek State Park, Fifty Springs Loop...

Sugar Maple Festival 5k Results (2022)

Bellbrook, OHApr 23, 2022 Race DirectorDave “Hoot” Gibson Vounteers: Jeff Shore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kelsey Snively, Margaret Hurley, Rebekah Taylor, John Grilliot, Jen...

St. Patrick’s 5k Results (2022)

Vandalia, OHMar 17, 2022 Race Directors: Christine Bathgate Vounteers: Kate Bausman, Karen Gildow, Miriam Paulus, Danny Sullivan*, Jennifer Summers, Rebekah Taylor *also ran Timing Team: Dave “Hoot” Gibson*, Jeff McPherson Age group results are...

Little Miami 10 Mile Results (2022)

Yellow SpringsMar 6, 2022 Race Directors: Beth Monnin and Kelly Kennedy Karen Gildow, Akina Morriss, Jennifer Summers, J. Patrick Whitecar*, Jim Bulach, Eric Martino, Rebekah Taylor, Julie Eisnaugle, Missy Putoff, Brandon White and Robert Faux *also ran Timing...

Frosty 14 Results (2022)

Caesar Creek State ParkFeb 26, 2022 Race Director: Barney Riesbeck Volunteers: Marilouise Beeman, Angelia Christine Brossia, Karen Gildow, Leann Hood, Ruth Kohstall*, Clare Patrick*, Nicole Phillips, Jennifer Summers*, Danette Taulbee, Rebekkah Taylor* *also...

Sweetheart Shuffle Results (2022)

Preble County YMCAFeb 13, 2022 Race Director: Gail Alford Volunteers: Kevin Johnston, Kate Bausman, Warren Elam, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, Tom Tiller Timing Team: Hoot Gibson, Chris Stein Teams and Walkers are listed below Overall Runners. Age group results...

Frostbite 5 Results (2022)

Centerville High SchoolFeb 6, 2022 Race Director: Ruth Kohstall Volunteers: David Benner, Kevin Smith, Terry Swallow, Bob Schlosser, Karen and Ron Jonas, Ron Brower, Ron Hart, Frank Irwin, Brad Kenney, Kathleen and Tom Tiller, Kathy Shafer, Carissa Derr,...
200k No Way!

200k No Way!

Complete four 50k races in which you are listed as an official finisher. All 4 races do not have to be club races but 2 must be. Races can be more than 50k, but you must finish the distance and be listed as an official finisher. The 2 club ultras can include the...
Sugar Maple Festival 5k

Sugar Maple Festival 5k

NEW location, NEW distance, and RACE SHIRTS! WHEN: Saturday, April 23 at 9 a.m.  PARKING: St. Pierre Education Center, 3757 Upper Bellbrook Rd, Bellbrook, Ohio 45305 (next to Bellbrook High School) COURSE: The NEW Sugar Maple Festival 5k course begins in...