Dawg Gone Long 50k/50m Results (2024)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Marilouise Beeman Co-Directors: Karen Dassinger and Sharon Rahe Volunteers: John Beeman Course Support Heath Moore Runner Support Rebekah Taylor AS Captain David Metz Runner Support Susan Hickey Runner Support Barney Riesbeck AS Captain...

Dash for Cash (2024)

Race Volunteers RD: Brett McNinch Timing team: Chris Stein, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar, Dave Gibson, Jen Yoak​ Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Elizabeth McNinch, Susan Hickey, April Wahlquist, Tammy Jean * – denotes that the volunteer also participated in the race...

Summer Solstice Results (2024)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Kristy Tocknell and Kayla Edwards Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Malissa Terry, Julian Whitecar, Brian Lutz _ Volunteers:Kami Tibbles, Julie Brown, Eddie Weaver, Akina Morriss, Karen Gildow, Kathy Shafer, Catherine Hiles, Al Eder, Amanda Wilson,...

Tie Dye 50k Results (2024)

RD: Al Eder and Ashley Hartoin  Volunteers: Will Siman, Julian Whitecar, Chip Arledge, Terry Swallow, Tony Schrek, Marilouise Beeman, Karen Gildow, Diana Schmitz, Kyle Hartoin, Annie Jasinski, Kayla Edwards, Gina Leon Gagliano, Pam Nelson, Dan Daughtery, David...

Vandalia 5k Results (2024)

RD: Ronda Bennet Timing Team: David Gibson, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jen Yoak Kathleen Tiller, Carol Wirick, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot*, Kayla Edwards*, Rebekah Taylor, Jim Bulach, Paul Bohannon, Steve Wirick, Nicki Seger, Lona Bowman, Ben Borton, Austin...
George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2024)

George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2024)

RD: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder Volunteers:  Timing Team – Quinton Elking, Kevin Thieke Water stop – Sarah Berna, Cruz, Benny Varona family (Helen & Daniella) Parking, Registration and finish line – John Grilliot, Adam Trimble, Tom Duffee, Beth...

Sugar Maple 5k Results (2024)

RD: Dave “Hoot” Gibson Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Malissa Terry, Julian Whitecar, Christine Bathgate*, Todd Yoak* Eddie Weaver*, Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Margaret Hurley, Kate Bausman, Karl Gangloff, Rebekah Taylor, Patrick Whitecar,...

Springtime Scamper 4 Miler Results (2024)

RD: Adam Clouse Timing team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Eddie Weaver*Kayla Edwards*, Karen Gildow, Laura Vielbig, Barney Riesbeck, Casey Smith, Micah Lipps, Heath Moore, Jenna Brown, Steve Wirick, Dan SmithBagpipe player: Bill Frank *also ran Race Results by Age Group...

Sycamore 10 ish Trail Race (2024)

Race Director: Dan Cross Timing Team: Hoot Gibson, Quinten Elking, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar Micah Lipps, Pete Shafer, Julie Brown*, Margaret Hurley*, Eddie Weaver* *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results Results PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceGun...

Little Miami 10 Mile Results (2024)

Race Director: Charles Rodeheffer Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jennifer Summers* Karen Gildow, Loris Manaresi, Pete Shafer, Craig Kigar, Colleen McNamara, Bob Thurlow, Danny Sullivan *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results...

Frosty 14 Results (2024)

Race Director: Barney Riesbeck and Renee Guthrie Volunteers: Timing Team: Brian Lutz, Jen Yoak Jennifer Summers, Kayla Edwards. Kevin Thieke, Erica Moore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Julian Whitecar, Julie Brown *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results...

Sweetheart Shuffle Results (2024)

Race Director: Gail Alford and Kevin Johnston Volunteers: Timing Team: Hoot Gibson (Lead), Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar, Eddie Weaver* Kim Johnston*, Karen Gildow, Danny Losekamp, Tom Tiller, Peggy Lowman, Tim Lowman, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore *also ran Race...