Race Volunteers

Race Director: Josh Welhener
Timing Team: Jen Yoak*, Christian Haag, Eddie Weaver*
*Also ran
Volunteers:
Karen Gildow, Rod Bradshaw, Paul Miller, Debra Welhener, Eve Welhener, Susan Knife, Mark Knife, Julie Brown, Rachel Welhener, Carl Welhener

Race Results by Age Group

5k Results

PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceChip TimeTotal Pace
1Josh Rankin391:Open23:42.97:39/M
2Paul Rankin351:M 30-3924:08.87:47/M
3Luke Rankin352:M 30-3924:09.27:47/M
4Peter Qumsiyeh393:M 30-3924:39.37:57/M
5Todd Anderson441:Master25:58.58:23/M
6Jennifer Yoak431:Open27:13.58:47/M
7Bryan Jones374:M 30-3927:19.48:49/M
8Justin Malin281:M 20-2928:33.79:13/M
9Kurt Lafky461:M 40-4929:46.69:36/M
10Elaine Wilker631:Master30:29.79:50/M
11Kathy Kleiser641:Grand m31:24.110:08/M
12Justin Clark442:M 40-4931:31.510:10/M
13Jonna Marshall421:F 40-4931:32.510:10/M
14Susan Hickey482:F 40-4931:46.810:15/M
15Melinda Jessup581:F 50-5932:47.510:35/M
16Unal Karahan453:M 40-4933:53.210:56/M
17Jennifer Summers502:F 50-5934:23.611:05/M
18Sarah Gerber433:F 40-4935:35.511:29/M
19Jacob Timmons282:M 20-2936:06.211:39/M
20Joel Timmons591:Grand m36:06.911:39/M
21Kate Duff331:F 30-3937:35.412:07/M
22Heather Hawkins424:F 40-4937:49.912:12/M
23Kayla Edwards312:F 30-3938:09.412:18/M
24Eddie Weaver404:M 40-4938:09.712:18/M
25Riley Duff303:F 30-3938:27.112:24/M
26Greg Geyer345:M 30-3939:20.512:41/M
27Rore Peasant344:F 30-3939:28.112:44/M
28Janet Peasant711:Senior39:36.812:46/M
29Amanda Aubrey375:F 30-3940:41.513:07/M
30Daniel Grube293:M 20-2940:45.413:09/M
31Nancy Riley611:F 60-6942:03.513:34/M
32Helen Riley291:F 20-2942:04.113:34/M
33Arjun Kundu214:M 20-2944:33.514:22/M
34Mike Allen741:Senior45:22.314:38/M
35Megan Goettemoeller336:F 30-3946:23.714:58/M
36Kaye McCarthy533:F 50-5946:24.814:58/M
37Michael Goettemoeller336:M 30-3946:32.915:01/M
38Luke Wilker641:M 60-6946:33.815:01/M
39Wyola Karahan81:F 0- 946:40.715:03/M
40Crystal Karahan397:F 30-3946:51.015:07/M
41Rob Broom551:M 50-5948:30.215:39/M
42Thomas Broom235:M 20-2948:30.615:39/M
43Denise Broom564:F 50-5948:31.615:39/M
44Madilyn Muterspaw82:F 0- 949:48.816:04/M
45Leslie Muterspaw425:F 40-4950:05.016:09/M
46Andrea Hart525:F 50-5951:20.716:34/M
47Kamarr Gage512:M 50-5951:20.816:34/M
48Robert Bell495:M 40-4951:20.816:34/M
49Daniel Jessup612:M 60-6951:24.416:35/M
50Michelle Garrett516:F 50-5957:14.018:28/M
51Patty Ryan622:F 60-6958:32.518:53/M
52Tim Ryan623:M 60-6958:32.918:53/M
53Joe Siefert246:M 20-2958:50.718:59/M
54Mike Siefert593:M 50-5958:53.319:00/M
55Gina Tulamarie517:F 50-591:07:31.721:47/M
56Robbi Valley634:M 60-691:07:32.021:47/M
57Susan McCarthy633:F 60-691:09:11.822:19/M
58Carolyn Krug604:F 60-691:10:16.222:40/M
59Mark Krug207:M 20-291:10:19.822:41/M
60John Krug594:M 50-591:10:20.422:41/M
61Janine Borneman598:F 50-591:23:13.226:51/M
62Katie Mays398:F 30-391:23:15.026:51/M
63Sue Braun476:F 40-491:23:15.326:51/M
64David Braun496:M 40-491:23:16.326:52/M
65Joyce Trapp599:F 50-591:23:16.326:52/M
66Gerald Howard387:M 30-392:08:00.841:17/M
67Melody Howard615:F 60-692:08:01.241:18/M

2 Mile Results

PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceChip TimeTotal Pace
1Ryan Hickey151:Open14:30.17:15/M
2Caleb Huang131:M 10-1918:11.59:06/M
3Jing Fang471:Open18:20.09:10/M
4George Huang671:Master18:43.09:22/M
5Julie Jefferson571:Master28:51.214:26/M
6Chloe Carter71:F 0- 934:15.417:08/M
7Felix Carter81:M 0- 934:20.717:10/M
8Stacia Kock411:F 40-4934:25.917:13/M
9Angie Winters482:F 40-4946:43.923:22/M
10Shawn Phillippi441:M 40-4946:44.023:22/M
11Ryan Dewine381:M 30-3950:36.825:18/M
12Lynn Dewine631:Grand m50:38.325:19/M
13Ellis Fritz82:F 0- 953:32.626:46/M
14Lauren Fritz391:F 30-3953:33.626:47/M
15Christopher Fritz382:M 30-3953:36.326:48/M

1 Mile Results

PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceChip TimeTotal Pace
1Ethan Hickey111:Open7:59.87:59/M
2Monica Hickey131:Open8:26.88:26/M
3Jerry Shields531:Master9:53.69:53/M
4Max Qumsiyeh61:M 0- 911:35.511:35/M
5Brandon Alden351:M 30-3911:39.611:39/M
6Julie Hahn411:Master13:07.513:07/M
7Zach Summers221:M 20-2913:42.413:42/M
8Dillon Rosenlieb191:M 10-1917:26.817:26/M
9Darian Rosenlieb192:M 10-1917:33.817:33/M
10Briana Rosenlieb191:F 10-1917:37.717:37/M
11Amanda Qumsiyeh381:F 30-3917:38.117:38/M
12Rhonda Rosenlieb581:Grand m17:51.717:51/M
13Alyssa Dean201:F 20-2918:26.118:26/M
14Landon Jordan163:M 10-1918:27.618:27/M
15Mary Pfeil651:Senior18:30.618:30/M
16Jean Lehmann611:F 60-6918:36.018:36/M
17Alison Christensen441:F 40-4918:52.718:52/M
18Todd Christensen471:M 40-4918:53.018:53/M
19Harper Ernst192:F 10-1919:34.019:34/M
20Audrey Ernst541:F 50-5919:41.319:41/M
21Peyton Ernst242:F 20-2919:42.619:42/M
22Chadwick Padgett194:M 10-1921:39.621:39/M
23Kailee Padgett183:F 10-1921:40.521:40/M
24Brittany Padgett382:F 30-3922:10.022:10/M
25Maher Qumsiyeh681:Grand m22:42.222:42/M
26Stephanie Sanders303:F 30-3923:08.223:08/M
27Neal Grimes92:M 0- 923:10.423:10/M
28Rida Qumsiyeh652:F 60-6923:41.223:41/M
29Taylor Davis322:M 30-3924:03.424:03/M
30Diana Riffe771:F 70-7925:56.325:56/M
31Amanda Riffe472:F 40-4925:56.725:56/M
32Jose Matos541:M 50-5936:38.236:38/M
33Jenny Johnson532:F 50-5941:55.941:55/M

 

Contact Us For Any Issues:

6 + 11 =