Race Volunteers

Race Director: Gail Alford & Kevin Johnston
Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak*, Eddie Weaver*
Volunteers:
Barney Riesbeck
Robert Faux
Steve Wirick
Carol Wirick*
Danny Losecamp
Tom Tiller
Karen Gildow
Kate Bausman
* – denotes that the volunteer also participated in the race

Runner Results

PlaceNameAge Group PlaceChip TimeTotal Pace
1Kelsey Snively1:M 30-3918:25.95:56/M
2Andy Bonavita1:M 20-2918:49.36:04/M
3Kyle Brumbaugh1:M 40-4919:14.06:12/M
4Andrew Oaks1:M 10-1919:46.56:23/M
5Tom Helfinstine1:M 50-5920:13.56:31/M
6Jerry Oaks2:M 50-5921:05.06:48/M
7Patrick Miller1:M 60-6921:27.66:55/M
8Corban Allman2:M 10-1921:28.26:55/M
9Todd Yoak2:M 40-4921:38.96:59/M
10Tim Allman3:M 40-4921:57.67:05/M
11Rod Bradshaw3:M 50-5922:18.27:12/M
12Malissa Terry1:F 40-4922:25.27:14/M
13David Graham2:M 30-3922:41.87:19/M
14Ryder Stevens3:M 10-1923:09.07:28/M
15Jimmy Little2:M 60-6923:19.97:31/M
16Brian Lutz4:M 40-4923:26.17:34/M
17Laura Vielbig1:F 30-3923:30.77:35/M
18Adam Clouse3:M 30-3923:31.47:35/M
19Diane Quintero1:F 50-5923:32.37:35/M
20Jennifer Yoak2:F 40-4923:41.07:38/M
21Michael Zimmerman4:M 30-3924:03.67:45/M
22Abigail Dennis3:F 40-4924:10.87:48/M
23Kelsey Miller2:F 30-3924:19.27:51/M
24William Davis2:M 20-2924:20.27:51/M
25Madeline Spicer1:F 20-2924:21.07:51/M
26Jeff Billenstein4:M 50-5924:23.07:52/M
27Emily Snively2:F 20-2924:28.47:54/M
28Alex Westervelt5:M 30-3924:32.07:55/M
29Rebecca Majszak3:F 30-3924:32.17:55/M
30Olivia Brumbaugh1:F 10-1924:43.47:58/M
31Destinee Javier3:F 20-2924:55.28:02/M
32Richard Barton3:M 60-6925:03.98:05/M
33Keith Belluardo5:M 50-5925:08.18:06/M
34Jim Bulach4:M 60-6925:17.08:09/M
35Pete Shafer5:M 60-6925:25.38:12/M
36Ruth Alexander4:F 40-4925:46.98:19/M
37Crystal Barton5:F 40-4925:52.48:21/M
38Forest Wilson5:M 40-4926:02.18:24/M
39Heath Javier6:M 30-3926:16.18:28/M
40Rick Gedaka6:M 40-4926:27.08:32/M
41Kevin Smith6:M 60-6926:35.38:35/M
42Thom Sens7:M 60-6926:44.98:37/M
43Christopher Thieke1:M 70-7926:52.38:40/M
44Jisi An6:M 50-5927:01.68:43/M
45Greg Bell8:M 60-6927:24.68:50/M
46Mark Barton9:M 60-6927:28.08:52/M
47Fred Seeger10:M 60-6927:29.18:52/M
48Mike Schenck11:M 60-6927:46.08:57/M
49Ruth Kohstall1:F 60-6928:14.19:06/M
50Margaret Hurley2:F 60-6928:15.59:07/M
51Greg Gehret7:M 50-5928:17.09:07/M
52Jocelyn Masek2:F 10-1928:19.59:08/M
53Cari Masek6:F 40-4928:26.29:10/M
54Alexander Gehret4:M 10-1928:46.49:17/M
55Nathan Karnehm7:M 30-3929:00.59:21/M
56Roy Allen Hoffman7:M 40-4929:07.89:24/M
57Shannon Shelton Miller7:F 40-4929:12.99:25/M
58Ann Seeger3:F 60-6929:31.39:31/M
59Eric Nichols Sr.8:M 40-4929:37.19:33/M
60Lorraine Cheek2:F 50-5930:28.39:50/M
61Ed Weaver12:M 60-6930:56.89:59/M
62Eddie Weaver8:M 30-3930:56.99:59/M
63Bill Hrovat13:M 60-6931:32.210:10/M
64Joe Mitchell8:M 50-5931:55.310:18/M
65Emily Laux8:F 40-4932:05.410:21/M
66Yan Li3:F 50-5932:20.710:26/M
67Ellie Napier4:F 20-2932:42.110:33/M
68Timothy Gangloff5:M 10-1932:42.710:33/M
69Karl Gangloff9:M 50-5932:43.210:33/M
70Elizabeth Stanze9:F 40-4932:44.810:34/M
71Ronda Bennet4:F 50-5933:34.010:50/M
72Todd Abels10:M 50-5933:47.210:54/M
73Hank Stick11:M 50-5934:15.911:03/M
74Amy Thomas10:F 40-4934:33.911:09/M
75Jeremiah Bryant9:M 40-4935:26.011:26/M
76Ashley Mitchell1:F 0- 935:45.011:32/M
77Tammy Jean4:F 60-6935:47.211:33/M
78Debbie Templin5:F 60-6935:51.711:34/M
79Randy Bashore2:M 70-7935:56.611:35/M
80Madlyn Hrovat3:F 10-1936:34.011:48/M
81Christopher Hrovat6:M 10-1936:34.011:48/M
82Michael Allen3:M 70-7937:47.512:11/M
83Ron Argabright1:M 80-9938:35.212:27/M
84Barb Ellwein6:F 60-6938:36.112:27/M
85Jessica Ploeger11:F 40-4939:02.012:35/M
86Amy McEntee12:F 40-4939:04.512:36/M
87Carol Wirick1:F 70-7939:17.412:40/M
88Van H. Burroughs4:M 70-7940:03.412:55/M
89Cindy Xiao4:F 30-3940:32.813:05/M
90Connie Schenck7:F 60-6941:28.613:23/M
91Dawne Slabach5:F 50-5943:20.713:59/M
92Gene Black2:M 80-9944:40.314:25/M
93Karen Hickey13:F 40-4945:05.114:33/M
94Angela Powell-Ramirez5:F 30-3945:07.214:33/M
95Eric Nichols Jr.1:M 0- 945:07.814:33/M
96Kathleen Tiller2:F 70-7947:41.715:23/M
97Kathy Shafer8:F 60-6947:41.715:23/M
98Nicholas Alexander10:M 40-4951:01.416:27/M
99Craig Kigar14:M 60-6951:13.316:31/M
100Carson Barton2:M 0- 954:39.017:38/M
101Kathy Barton9:F 60-6954:39.917:38/M

Walker Results

PlaceNameAge Group PlaceGun TimeTotal Pace
1Bernie Wheeler1:Open39:37.412:47/M
2Janet Huelsman1:Open44:50.514:28/M
3Ronald M Hart2:Open44:51.414:28/M
4Michele Nichols2:Open46:48.415:06/M
5Patrick McEntee3:Open47:39.515:22/M
6Susan McCarthy3:Open50:21.716:15/M
7Kathy Bray1:F Female 99 and Under51:37.616:39/M

 

Contact Us For Any Issues:

3 + 13 =