Race Volunteers

Race Director: Josh Welhener
Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jen Yoak, David “Hoot” Gibson
 
Volunteers:
Jen Yoak, Chris Stein, Sarah Combs, Deb Welhener, Carl Welhener, Miriam Welhener, Philip Welhener, David “Hoot” Gibson, Dana Etheridge, Gina Tulamarie, Mike Allen, Jason D. Scroggs, Alise Matheson, Matt Jude, Kara Lewis, Brad Lewis, Rick Matheson, Theresa Larsen, Kristen Smith, Teri Hupp, Bridget Muledy, Annalies Matheson, Scott Biddle, Taylor Davis, Dillon Rosenlieb, Rhonda Rosenlieb, Mike Sander, Keith Belluardo

Race Results by Age Group

5k Results

PlaceNameAge Group PlaceChip Time
1Colton Lemaster1:Open24:15.2
2Finn Bledsoe1:M 10-1924:32.3
3Jennifer Yoak1:Open27:17.6
4Peter Qumsiyeh1:M 30-3928:27.2
5David Gibson1:Master28:28.5
6Todd Anderson1:M 40-4928:48.5
7Kamark Gage1:Grand m28:49.0
8Eric Nichols2:M 40-4932:48.3
9Susan Hickey1:Master33:26.7
10Allison Shelly1:F 10-1933:48.2
11Tim Koch2:M 30-3933:51.6
12Brian Lutz3:M 40-4933:54.7
13Chad Lemaster4:M 40-4934:46.8
14Brian Shaw1:M 50-5937:50.2
15Heather Hawkins1:F 40-4940:22.7
16Amanda Aubrey1:F 30-3940:35.3
17Heather Davis2:F 30-3944:09.3
18Mike Etienne5:M 40-4945:45.8
19Sara Bateman2:F 40-4948:28.6
20Allison Greenbaugh1:F 0- 948:29.0
21Alexandra Starger3:F 30-3948:29.7
22Rick Kneisley2:M 50-5949:20.4
23Eric Nichols Jr.2:M 10-1951:10.5
24Michele Nichols3:F 40-4951:39.4
25Gary Tarka1:Senior52:20.0
26Dan Collar1:M 60-6953:35.8
27Susan Collar1:Grand m53:37.9
28Taylor Davis3:M 30-3954:48.7
29Leslie Muterspaw4:F 40-4958:05.0
30Mike Siefert3:M 50-591:01:02.6
31Joe Siefert1:M 20-291:01:04.1
32Amy Kneisley1:F 50-591:01:23.5
33Dillon J Rosenlieb3:M 10-191:01:34.4
34Jeff Kidd4:M 30-391:01:39.1
35Kaye McCarthy2:F 50-591:01:47.2
36Allison Boot4:F 30-391:01:47.2
37Charlotte Etienne5:F 40-491:01:56.2
38Nicole Bowers6:F 40-491:02:35.7
39Molly Bergman5:F 30-391:02:49.9
40Nicole Mokas7:F 40-491:02:52.4
41Jamie Nicely3:F 50-591:02:55.7
42Erin Helton8:F 40-491:03:23.1
43Rodney Helton6:M 40-491:03:27.5
44Joel Timmons4:M 50-591:03:44.5
45Jacob Timmons2:M 20-291:03:44.8
46Michelle Garrett4:F 50-591:04:59.5
47Faith Renner5:F 50-591:05:00.6
48Rob Bell7:M 40-491:17:15.1
49Tiffany Biddle6:F 30-391:20:15.2
50Angie Winters9:F 40-491:39:24.9
51Shawn Phillippi8:M 40-491:39:25.7

2 Mile Results

PlaceNameAge Group PlaceChip Time
1Kelsey Hurlburt1:Open22:52.5
2Marley Hurlburt1:F 0- 922:56.7
3Larry Hurlburt1:Open23:03.2
4Eddie Weaver1:M 30-3923:53.4
5Mary Shelly1:Master29:25.1
6Matthew Dorn1:M 0- 932:30.0
7Alex Wilker1:M 20-2932:30.9
8Will Bagnola1:Master37:36.1
9Lori Bagnola1:Grand m37:36.5
10Francesca Bagnola1:F 20-2937:36.7
11Jessica Bledsoe1:F 50-5938:04.7
12Janine Borneman2:F 50-5955:40.1
13Suzanne Braun1:F 40-4955:44.4
14Dave Braun1:M 40-4955:45.8
15Tom Shepherd1:Grand m1:01:24.7
16Julie Shepherd3:F 50-591:01:33.5

1 Mile Results

PlaceNameAge Group PlaceChip Time
1Janet Peasant1:Open26:22.1
2Rore Peasant1:F 30-3926:27.1
3Tony Peasant1:Open29:27.4
4Tracie Shafer1:Master33:48.3
5Tangie Carter1:Grand m34:31.1
6Paula Phillippi1:Senior43:04.4
7Shannon Moorman2:F 30-3946:30.1
8Gary Morey1:M 30-3958:26.4
9Melody Howard1:F 60-6958:26.6
10Sherry Richards1:F 50-591:02:33.5
11Rachael Sukel1:F 40-491:08:39.2
12Rob Sukel1:Master1:08:40.1

 

Contact Us For Any Issues:

7 + 7 =