Race Volunteers

Race Director: Robert Faux
Timing Team: Chris Stein, David “Hoot” Gibson, Donald Oreskovich
Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Steve Wirick, Robert Faux Jr., Amanda Qumsiyeh

* – Denotes that this volunteer also participated in the race.

Race Results by Age Group

Results

PlaceNameAge Group PlaceChip TimeTotal Pace
1David Sferrella1:Open24:05.87:34/M
2Allan Egbert1:Master24:24.57:40/M
3Chip Arledge1:Grand24:36.07:44/M
4James Waterman1:M 55-5927:36.88:41/M
5Ej Loewer1:M 30-3428:10.08:51/M
6Jim Bulach1:Senior28:11.98:52/M
7Jenny Wagner1:Open28:18.48:54/M
8John Drewer1:M 50-5428:28.08:57/M
9Marshall Stafford1:M 45-4928:36.49:00/M
10Karl Gangloff2:M 50-5430:04.79:27/M
11Kevin Lecaptain1:M 25-2930:30.29:35/M
12Michael Hefner1:M 60-6430:44.19:40/M
13Randy Bashore1:M 70-7432:01.610:04/M
14Peter Starbuck1:M 65-6933:33.710:33/M
15Kelly Dalton1:F 35-3934:00.010:42/M
16Morgan Dalton1:F 10-1435:09.111:03/M
17Inora Heiner2:F 10-1435:09.611:03/M
18Heather Bakker1:Master35:57.811:18/M
19Eddie Weaver1:M 35-3937:49.911:54/M
20Mike Allen2:M 70-7439:54.612:33/M
21Todd Abels2:M 55-5940:02.612:35/M
22Jeremiah Bryant1:M 40-4442:54.913:29/M
23Shelley Reese1:F 40-4446:27.814:36/M
24Susan McCarthy1:Grand56:24.817:44/M
25Craig Kigar2:M 65-6956:29.417:46/M
26Max Qumsiyeh1:M 0- 91:02:54.619:47/M
27Peter Qumsiyeh2:M 35-391:02:54.919:47/M
28Maher Qumsiyeh3:M 65-691:05:13.020:31/M
29Rida Qumsiyeh1:Senior1:09:51.621:58/M
30Kelby Dierking2:M 30-341:13:31.123:07/M
31Rowan Dierking2:M 0- 91:13:31.423:07/M

Results by Predicted Time

PlaceNameGend/AgePredicted TimeActual Time+-Difference
1James WatermanM/5527:30.0 27:36.8+0:06.8
2Peter QumsiyehM/371:03:03.0 1:02:54.9-0:08.0
3Ej LoewerM/3328:00.0 28:10.0+0:10.0
4Jenny WagnerF/4928:39.0 28:18.4-0:20.5
5Chip ArledgeM/6225:00.0 24:36.0-0:23.9
6David SferrellaM/5424:30.0 24:05.8-0:24.1
7Jim BulachM/6027:45.0 28:11.9+0:26.9
8Kevin LecaptainM/2830:00.0 30:30.2+0:30.2
9Marshall StaffordM/4829:10.0 28:36.4-0:33.5
10Allan EgbertM/5323:33.0 24:24.5+0:51.5
11Mike AllenM/7339:00.0 39:54.6+0:54.6
12Jeremiah BryantM/4041:55.0 42:54.9+0:59.9
13Randy BashoreM/7331:00.0 32:01.6+1:01.6
14John DrewerM/5027:10.0 28:28.0+1:18.0
15Heather BakkerF/4034:21.0 35:57.8+1:36.8
16Michael HefnerM/6028:45.0 30:44.1+1:59.1
17Maher QumsiyehM/661:03:00.0 1:05:13.0+2:13.0
18Karl GangloffM/5233:00.0 30:04.7-2:55.2
19Max QumsiyehM/ 559:59.0 1:02:54.6+2:55.6
20Kelly DaltonF/3929:45.0 34:00.0+4:15.0
21Susan McCarthyF/6251:55.0 56:24.8+4:29.8
22Shelley ReeseF/4441:49.0 46:27.8+4:38.8
23Peter StarbuckM/6528:49.0 33:33.7+4:44.7
24Rida QumsiyehF/631:15:00.0 1:09:51.6-5:08.3
25Eddie WeaverM/3931:26.0 37:49.9+6:23.9
26Todd AbelsM/5732:05.0 40:02.6+7:57.6
27Morgan DaltonF/1424:40.0 35:09.1+10:29.1
28Inora HeinerF/1324:40.0 35:09.6+10:29.6
29Kelby DierkingM/341:00:13.0 1:13:31.1+13:18.1
30Rowan DierkingM/ 61:00:13.0 1:13:31.4+13:18.4
31Craig KigarM/6641:16.0 56:29.4+15:13.4

 

Contact Us For Any Issues:

15 + 6 =