Race Volunteers

Race Director: Michael Meredith
Volunteers:Lisa Meredith, Kyle Hinkelman, Will Brock*, and the timing team – Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking and Bill McIntire

 * Also Ran

Important Race Notes

  • Emma Lavey may have finished without her chip time reading.
Any other errors or corrections please contact us!

Race Results by Age Group

5K Results

PlaceNameAge Group PlaceGun TimeTotal Pace
1Alex Chappars1:Open16:42.95:23/M
2William Hept1:M 15-1917:39.45:42/M
3Ian Klingler1:M 30-3417:43.05:43/M
4William Brock1:M 20-2418:51.56:05/M
5Christopher Lightle1:Master18:59.86:07/M
6Ty Furlong2:M 15-1919:11.06:11/M
7Seth Stammen1:M 25-2919:18.76:14/M
8Colin Hinkelman1:M 10-1419:18.86:14/M
9Vince Lightle2:M 10-1419:27.86:16/M
10William Stolz1:Grand19:36.56:19/M
11Mark Murray3:M 15-1919:54.26:25/M
12Andrew Oaks3:M 10-1420:09.26:30/M
13Twon Hines2:M 20-2420:37.96:39/M
14Tom Helfinstine1:M 55-5920:39.96:40/M
15Fred Schmiedebusch1:M 45-4920:43.26:41/M
16Ethan Roberts4:M 10-1421:08.66:49/M
17Jerry Oaks1:M 50-5421:15.86:51/M
18Kevin Yost1:M 40-4421:36.46:58/M
19Chase Parsons4:M 15-1921:45.27:01/M
20David Sferrella2:M 50-5421:57.97:05/M
21Caden Francis5:M 10-1422:09.77:09/M
22Austin Shoemaker5:M 15-1922:12.17:10/M
23Savanna Smith1:Open22:12.67:10/M
24Tyler Shoemaker6:M 10-1422:12.77:10/M
25Abby Hudek1:F 20-2422:17.57:11/M
26Kyli Parsons2:F 20-2422:29.57:15/M
27Liam Hartley7:M 10-1422:40.27:19/M
28Grant Hinkelman8:M 10-1422:48.87:21/M
29Peter Qumsiyeh1:M 35-3922:55.27:24/M
30Allison Shelly1:F 15-1923:11.77:29/M
31Jimmy Little2:M 55-5923:12.17:29/M
32Michael Huizingh3:M 50-5423:30.47:35/M
33Owen Beachler6:M 15-1924:10.07:48/M
34Tucker Phipps9:M 10-1424:23.67:52/M
35Roy Jones2:M 45-4924:43.07:58/M
36David Gibson1:Senior24:48.08:00/M
37Randall Shaffer4:M 50-5424:57.78:03/M
38Dan Cross3:M 55-5925:07.58:06/M
39Hazel Lightle1:F 10-1425:11.08:07/M
40Marshall Stafford3:M 45-4925:12.68:08/M
41Olivia MacKendrick2:F 10-1425:13.98:08/M
42Megan Shaffer3:F 20-2425:28.68:13/M
43Nicole Elliott1:F 30-3425:30.18:14/M
44Ty Parsons2:F 15-1925:31.38:14/M
45James Waterman4:M 55-5925:57.28:22/M
46Kennedy Harlamert3:F 10-1426:02.58:24/M
47Turner Scoggin10:M 10-1426:10.48:26/M
48Emersyn Freistnier4:F 10-1426:16.08:28/M
49Jessa Lightner5:F 10-1426:17.88:29/M
50Frank Irwin1:M 60-6426:17.98:29/M
51Andrew Meese2:M 40-4426:29.08:33/M
52Jim Bulach2:M 60-6426:34.48:34/M
53Jenny Wagner1:Master26:36.78:35/M
54Kent Hansen4:M 45-4926:47.78:38/M
55Lawrence Chow5:M 50-5426:50.28:39/M
56Robbie Turner3:M 20-2426:57.08:42/M
57Kyree Roberts11:M 10-1426:58.18:42/M
58Alaina Manning6:F 10-1427:14.08:47/M
59Tom Demange5:M 45-4927:17.78:48/M
60Colton Lemaster12:M 10-1427:26.58:51/M
61Pete Shafer1:M 65-6927:31.58:53/M
62John Drewer6:M 50-5427:44.48:57/M
63David Townsend2:M 35-3927:55.69:00/M
64Brendan Hansen7:M 15-1928:00.59:02/M
65Peter Starbuck2:M 65-6928:20.39:08/M
66Fred Seeger3:M 65-6928:40.39:15/M
67Makenna Gentry3:F 15-1928:42.29:15/M
68Mallory Hughes4:F 15-1928:43.59:16/M
69Randy Bashore1:M 70-7428:58.39:21/M
70Karl Gangloff7:M 50-5429:18.89:27/M
71Claire Meredith7:F 10-1429:18.99:27/M
72Ann Seeger1:Grand29:45.79:36/M
73Marissan Lemaster8:F 10-1430:02.49:41/M
74John Kauflin5:M 55-5930:07.69:43/M
75Mandi Hansen1:F 40-4430:29.69:50/M
76Daniel Ratliff8:M 50-5430:34.19:52/M
77Amelia Guigou1:F 35-3930:49.59:56/M
78Melissa Recht2:F 40-4430:53.49:58/M
79Finn Hinkelman13:M 10-1431:38.910:12/M
80Sabrina Scoggin3:F 40-4431:39.410:13/M
81Eddie Weaver3:M 35-3931:53.810:17/M
82Chad Lemaster3:M 40-4432:16.110:25/M
83Joseph Strateger4:M 35-3932:20.610:26/M
84Charles Lemaster3:M 60-6432:34.910:30/M
85David Collopy6:M 55-5933:04.210:40/M
86Zara Rhone1:F 50-5433:08.710:41/M
87Ronda Bennet1:F 55-5933:12.610:43/M
88Gareth Beachler4:M 40-4433:19.910:45/M
89Tim Chappars2:M 70-7433:31.110:49/M
90Heather Bakker4:F 40-4433:40.910:52/M
91Zeb Lavey14:M 10-1434:21.711:05/M
92Elizabeth Stanze1:F 45-4934:34.511:09/M
93Jevon Reynolds6:M 45-4935:00.211:17/M
94Frank Staigl III9:M 50-5435:00.311:17/M
95Tomomi Tsuji15:M 10-1435:33.111:28/M
96Athena Beachler5:F 40-4436:13.211:41/M
97Teresa Marling2:F 45-4937:03.411:57/M
98John Grilliot1:M 75-7937:14.512:01/M
99Mary Shelly2:F 55-5937:17.612:02/M
100Daphne Lavey5:F 15-1939:46.412:50/M
101David Smith7:M 55-5940:33.013:05/M
102Valerie Smith3:F 45-4940:33.413:05/M
103Sandra Hill1:Senior40:37.613:06/M
104Deb Lavey4:F 45-4940:54.113:12/M
105Lori Parsons2:F 50-5441:03.513:15/M
106Donna Townsend1:F 65-6944:18.814:17/M
107Carol Wirick1:F 70-7444:42.214:25/M
108Gene Black1:M 80-9948:25.815:37/M
109Beth Irwin1:F 60-6449:03.715:49/M
110Abigail Mitchell9:F 10-1454:39.717:38/M
111Nathan Blakley16:M 10-141:01:2219:48/M

2.5K Results

PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceGun TimeTotal Pace
1Aubree Bates131:Open10:48.04:19/K
2Landon McKellop121:Open11:34.84:38/K
3Hazel Yost91:F 0- 912:10.54:52/K
4Owen Smith121:M 10-1412:12.94:53/K
5Hayden Tills132:M 10-1413:42.05:29/K
6Jack Everage133:M 10-1414:29.45:48/K
7Jocelyn Lemaster82:F 0- 916:42.56:41/K
8Kobe Robison124:M 10-1416:44.76:42/K
9Thomas Stafford135:M 10-1417:19.96:56/K
10Ava Lightner121:F 10-1418:19.57:20/K
11Stella Lemaster63:F 0- 919:55.57:58/K
12Shameka Perry-Reynolds411:Master31:20.012:32/K

 

Contact Us For Any Issues:

8 + 4 =