Race Volunteers

Race Director: Josh Welhener
 
Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein
 
Volunteers:
Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Chris Stein, Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver, Karen Schissler, Lisa Sutton, Lisa Helm, Megan Goettemoeller, David Sferrella, Rebecca Schenking, Eleanor Schenking, Sean Costello
Luke 5 Volunteers:
Kathleen Smith, Stacey Harless, Vickie Sullivan, Carter Flora, Danielle Shrimpton, Dana Meuse, Mike Sander, Jozzi Tinch, Becca Roy, Austin Randall, Jake Ferguson, Jordan Perry, Noah Perry, Eric Abshire, Sharon Carpenter, Connie Dell, Ellisa Pearson

Important Race Notes

Start times were not recorded for 7 participants (listed below), so your times are listed as the time of day finish time.  If you know your actual finish time, submit it using the “contact us” at the bottom of the results, and we’ll update the results for:
  • 1 mile: Calvin Pettibone, Rachel Pettibone, Zach Pettibone, Tracie Shaffer and Caitlyn Wolfe
  • 5k: Cindy Shivadecker and Brandy Smith
Any other errors or corrections please contact us!

Race Results by Age Group

5K Results

PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceChip Time
1Tom Helfinstine561:Open20:33.1
2Peter Qumsiyeh371:M 30-3920:54.8
3Aaron Evers342:M 30-3922:52.9
4Zacariah Tinch111:M 10-1924:41.7
5Karl Gangloff521:Master26:06.6
6Jordan Barnhart601:Grand m26:11.2
7Todd Anderson421:M 40-4927:44.2
8Terry Swallow462:M 40-4928:14.3
9Melissa Girard331:Open28:37.0
10Joshua Jones323:M 30-3928:37.6
11Madison Cunningham101:F 10-1930:32.5
12Scott Cunningham423:M 40-4930:32.6
13Scott O'Connor304:M 30-3931:00.7
14Rachel Kazez321:F 30-3931:12.5
15Heather Wells382:F 30-3931:15.0
16Charles Lemaster631:Senior31:32.3
17Charles Christianson681:M 60-6932:11.5
18Brian Shaw494:M 40-4932:35.0
19Taylor Cunningham152:F 10-1934:57.7
20Benjamin Owen415:M 40-4935:18.3
21Ron Cunningham682:M 60-6936:33.3
22Claire Cunningham123:F 10-1936:38.6
23Daniela Cunningham124:F 10-1936:45.4
24Ethan Hickey91:M 0- 937:32.8
25Susan Hickey461:Master37:35.6
26Alan Cunningham446:M 40-4937:56.7
27Oliver Cunningham92:M 0- 937:58.0
28Sandy Cunningham651:Grand m38:20.0
29Beniah Lawrence63:M 0- 939:00.5
30Chris Lawrence345:M 30-3939:03.7
31Lynn Johnson741:Senior39:17.7
32Brad Girard356:M 30-3941:37.4
33Nancy Colletti581:F 50-5941:40.8
34Steve Colletti731:M 70-7941:41.5
35Katherine Lawrence343:F 30-3941:41.7
36Debbie Templin681:F 60-6941:50.3
37Doreen Barrow572:F 50-5941:58.7
38Patricia Dawson324:F 30-3942:05.5
39Mike Allen732:M 70-7943:01.2
40Miles Weaverstein04:M 0- 944:07.0
41Eddie Weaver387:M 30-3944:07.9
42Eli Kinney261:M 20-2946:44.6
43Jacob Cunningham75:M 0- 947:11.2
44Kyleen Cunningham421:F 40-4947:11.3
45Terri Gerhardt553:F 50-5953:21.8
46Joe Siefert222:M 20-2955:01.0
47Mike Siefert571:M 50-5955:02.0
48Leslie Muterspaw402:F 40-4955:38.6
49Kimberly Ludgate544:F 50-5955:39.6
50Elaina Turner135:F 10-1955:43.9
51Jeanne Turner555:F 50-5955:45.8
52Kelly Castle231:F 20-2956:03.7
53David Braun477:M 40-4957:43.0
54Joyce Trapp576:F 50-5957:44.4
55Carter Hume233:M 20-291:00:10.4
56Corey Hume244:M 20-291:00:36.4
57Chris Hume562:M 50-591:00:37.5
58Cara Hume577:F 50-591:00:43.4
59Jerry Williams182:M 10-191:03:47.7
60Tish Williams612:F 60-691:03:48.0
61Angie Winters463:F 40-491:07:49.9
62Shawn Phillipp428:M 40-491:07:51.3
63Alex Wilker285:M 20-291:12:27.4
64Michelle Post325:F 30-391:12:27.7
65Luke Wilker623:F 60-691:12:45.5
66Elaine Wilker614:F 60-691:12:48.5
67Tim Ryan633:M 60-691:16:56.0
68Patty Ryan605:F 60-691:16:56.2
69Susan Collar578:F 50-591:19:45.8
70Cindy Shivadecker549:F 50-5910:17:59.7
71Brandy Smith464:F 40-4911:12:31.0

2-Mile Results

PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceChip Time
1Jaylynn Smith181:Open36:34.0
2Jayda Smith181:F 10-1936:35.0
3Olivia Bowers102:F 10-1941:01.0
4Mary Bowers71:F 0- 941:02.0
5Judah Howard71:Open42:06.2
6Caleb Howard341:M 30-3942:07.6
7Patrik Howard151:M 10-1947:13.0
8Hannah Howard92:F 0- 947:20.1
9Shiloh Howard53:F 0- 947:20.8
10Lisa Howard321:F 30-3947:22.2
11Rebecca Hamilton741:Master1:06:19.6
12Jenny Johnson511:Grand m1:06:19.8
13Sarah Hamilton431:F 40-491:10:01.5
14Amber Cowart402:F 40-492:28:44.0

1-Mile Results

PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceChip Time
1Isaiah Wells81:Open11:03.1
2Lillia Wells61:Open11:05.3
3Bradley Wells401:Master11:07.1
4Rebecca Schenking401:Master13:49.8
5Eleanor Schenking61:F 0- 913:50.2
6Sarah George321:F 30-3918:59.0
7Chris George321:M 30-3918:59.9
8Tyler Sutton271:M 20-2920:24.7
9Emersyn Lantz62:F 0- 921:30.5
10Rynee Lantz461:F 40-4922:28.4
11Aaron Lantz471:M 40-4922:36.3
12Nora Evers53:F 0- 922:55.9
13Erica Evers342:F 30-3926:00.0
14Janine Borneman571:Grand Master29:06.7
15Sue Braun452:F 40-4929:08.2
16Dillon Rosenlieb171:M 10-1934:18.1
17Rhonda Rosenlieb581:F 50-5934:18.1
18Caitlyn Wolfe313:F 30-3910:11:55.7
19Tracie Shaffer681:Senior10:17:54.5
20Rachel Pettibone384:F 30-3910:54:18.8
21Calvin Pettibone51:M 0- 910:54:19.2
22Zach Pettibone342:M 30-3910:54:19.6

 

Contact Us For Any Issues:

11 + 12 =