Frosty 14 Results (2024)

Race Director: Barney Riesbeck and Renee Guthrie Volunteers: Timing Team: Brian Lutz, Jen Yoak Jennifer Summers, Kayla Edwards. Kevin Thieke, Erica Moore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Julian Whitecar, Julie Brown *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results...

Winter Solstice Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Kristy Tocknell _ Volunteers: Delia Raymer, Heather Hawkins, Kathy Rudolf, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kayla Edwards, Ruth Kohstall, Liam Brock, Brian Lutz, Quintin Elking  * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the race Race...

Broken Toe 50k, 25k & Ruck Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors – Jennifer Summers and Brian Furderer  Volunteers:Alex Bruns  – Setup, Equipment loanBarney Riesbeck – Main AS, Equipment loan, Breakdown,Transport to shedNathan Summers – Singing anthem, transportAndrew Summers...

Cross Country 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Dan Cross, Lawrence Chow _ Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* _ Volunteers: Adam Clouse, Chris Thieke, Michele Nichols, Eric Nichols, Bill Neitzke, Peter Qumsiyeh, Kevin Smith, David Sferrella * – Denotes that the volunteer also...

Stillwater 7-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jim Bulach _ Timing Team: Chris Stein, Christian Haag, David “Hoot” Gibson _ Volunteers: Ronda Bennett*, Steve Wirick, Brittany Hebert, Robert Faux, Laura Vielbig, Diana Schmitz, Jason Vernon*, Josephine Knight, Rebekah...

Germantown 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Rebekah Taylor and J. Patrick Whitecar   Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Julian Whitecar, John Heywood, Meg Kreill, Akina Moriss, Kathy Schafer, Kathleen Tiller, Mike Hill, Phil and Debbie Whitecar, Shannon Shelton Miller, Marguerite...

Another Dam 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux   Volunteers: Karen GildowRuth KohstallKelsey SnivelyRebekah TaylorClare PatrickJuilan PatrickPete ShaferMaraget HurleyKarl GangloffAdam ClouseMike AllenPeter QumsiyehJoe MitchellJoe PlummerRose PlummerJennifer Summer*Matt...

Dawg Gone Long 50k and 50 Mile Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Marilouise Beeman Co-Directors: Karen Dassinger and Sharon Rahe Volunteers: Lyndsey Schneider Course Marker Meg Kreill Course Marker Alex Arestides Course support Tom Herchline Course support Pete Jones Course support/Timing Karen...

Summer Solstice Half-Marathon Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jennifer Summers  Timing Team: Chris Stein  Volunteers: Kristy Tocknell, Karen Gildow, Beth Stanze, Eddie Weaver, Nathan Summers, Zach Summers, Theo Summers, Heather Hawkins*, Julian Whitecar, Theresa Tallman, Ruth Kohstall*, David...

Tie Dye Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Ashley Eder Hartoin and Al Eder Volunteers: Dan AllnuttAlex ArestidesMarilouise BeemanLawrence ChowDavid CorfmanDan DaughteryAdam DieboldGina GaglianoKaren GildowJeff HaasKyle HartoinAnnie JasinskiDavid KrecklerMichael KresserDarcy...

George Rogers Clark Park 10k (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder  Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, John Grilliot, Stew Cearley, Ross Kidwell, Nicole Kidwell, Ace Kidwell, Ryder Kidwell, Sarah Berna, Cruz Gutierrez,...

Frosty 14 Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Barney Reisbeck Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking Volunteers: Karen Gildow Ruth Kohlstall* Marilouise Beeman Jennifer Summers* Crystal Clark David Bootter Andrew Nelson Pete Shafer* * – denotes that the volunteer also...

Winter Solstice Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Kristy Tocknell Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Quintin ElkingVolunteers: Heather Hawkins, Jessica Summers, Jordan Hites, Karen Gildow, Tom Milburn, Sean Costello, Kathy Rudolf, Jackie Jones, Zach Bihlman, Lawrence Chow, Heather Hartzell   *...

Camp Hook 4-Hour Trail Relay

WHEN:  Saturday, April 13, 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM LOCATION:  Twin Creek MetroPark Event Area:  Camp Hook Campground located @ Southern Point of Park 8539 Morningstar Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 Look for Access Road on West Side of Morningstar marked with Lake George & Camp...

Narrows Rabbit Hunt Trail Race Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Danny SullivanVolunteers: Abi Sullivan, Jason Sullivan*, Debbie Sullivan, Tammy Sullivan, Joe Sullivan, Katie Moran, Tomas Moran, Josh Shaw, Greg Sullivan, Matt Dixon*, Jennifer Summers, Nicole Seger, Amanda Qumsiyeh, Max Qumsiyeh,...

Broken Toe 50k and 25k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Directors: Jennifer Summers & Brian Furderer National Anthem: Nathan Summers   Volunteers: Barney Riesbeck, David Buckwalter, David Meadows, David Whitecar, Jene Shaw, Jenn Yoak, Johnny Chuah, Julian Whitecar, Karen Baker, Karl Gangloff,...
OX Results (2022)

OX Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Christine Bathgate Packet Pickup: Clare Patrick, Julian Whitcar, Carol Wirick Parking: Randy Kreill National Anthem: Gerald Collins (Vocals), Heather Hartzell (Flute) Aid Station: Christopher Thieke Clare Patrick (All Day) David...