Tie Dye 50k Results (2024)

RD: Al Eder and Ashley Hartoin  Volunteers: Will Siman, Julian Whitecar, Chip Arledge, Terry Swallow, Tony Schrek, Marilouise Beeman, Karen Gildow, Diana Schmitz, Kyle Hartoin, Annie Jasinski, Kayla Edwards, Gina Leon Gagliano, Pam Nelson, Dan Daughtery, David...
George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2024)

George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2024)

RD: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder Volunteers:  Timing Team – Quinton Elking, Kevin Thieke Water stop – Sarah Berna, Cruz, Benny Varona family (Helen & Daniella) Parking, Registration and finish line – John Grilliot, Adam Trimble, Tom Duffee, Beth...

Camp Hook 4-Hour Relay Results (2024)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Micah Lipps  Volunteers: Check-In & Loop Record Keepers-Karen & Kate (her niece)-Audrey Lipps-Riley Leis-Matt Lucas-Emillie Maddox Course Marking – Pete ShaferParking – Trent LippsCourse Sweepers – Dan Cross /...

Sycamore 10 ish Trail Race (2024)

Race Director: Dan Cross Timing Team: Hoot Gibson, Quinten Elking, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar Micah Lipps, Pete Shafer, Julie Brown*, Margaret Hurley*, Eddie Weaver* *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results Results PlaceNameAgeAge Group PlaceGun...

Frosty 14 Results (2024)

Race Director: Barney Riesbeck and Renee Guthrie Volunteers: Timing Team: Brian Lutz, Jen Yoak Jennifer Summers, Kayla Edwards. Kevin Thieke, Erica Moore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Julian Whitecar, Julie Brown *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results...

Winter Solstice Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Kristy Tocknell _ Volunteers: Delia Raymer, Heather Hawkins, Kathy Rudolf, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kayla Edwards, Ruth Kohstall, Liam Brock, Brian Lutz, Quintin Elking  * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the race Race...

Broken Toe 50k, 25k & Ruck Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors – Jennifer Summers and Brian Furderer  Volunteers:Alex Bruns  – Setup, Equipment loanBarney Riesbeck – Main AS, Equipment loan, Breakdown,Transport to shedNathan Summers – Singing anthem, transportAndrew Summers...

Cross Country 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Dan Cross, Lawrence Chow _ Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* _ Volunteers: Adam Clouse, Chris Thieke, Michele Nichols, Eric Nichols, Bill Neitzke, Peter Qumsiyeh, Kevin Smith, David Sferrella * – Denotes that the volunteer also...

Stillwater 7-Miler Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jim Bulach _ Timing Team: Chris Stein, Christian Haag, David “Hoot” Gibson _ Volunteers: Ronda Bennett*, Steve Wirick, Brittany Hebert, Robert Faux, Laura Vielbig, Diana Schmitz, Jason Vernon*, Josephine Knight, Rebekah...

Germantown 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Rebekah Taylor and J. Patrick Whitecar   Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Julian Whitecar, John Heywood, Meg Kreill, Akina Moriss, Kathy Schafer, Kathleen Tiller, Mike Hill, Phil and Debbie Whitecar, Shannon Shelton Miller, Marguerite...

Another Dam 50k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux   Volunteers: Karen GildowRuth KohstallKelsey SnivelyRebekah TaylorClare PatrickJuilan PatrickPete ShaferMaraget HurleyKarl GangloffAdam ClouseMike AllenPeter QumsiyehJoe MitchellJoe PlummerRose PlummerJennifer Summer*Matt...

Dawg Gone Long 50k and 50 Mile Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Marilouise Beeman Co-Directors: Karen Dassinger and Sharon Rahe Volunteers: Lyndsey Schneider Course Marker Meg Kreill Course Marker Alex Arestides Course support Tom Herchline Course support Pete Jones Course support/Timing Karen...

Summer Solstice Half-Marathon Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Jennifer Summers  Timing Team: Chris Stein  Volunteers: Kristy Tocknell, Karen Gildow, Beth Stanze, Eddie Weaver, Nathan Summers, Zach Summers, Theo Summers, Heather Hawkins*, Julian Whitecar, Theresa Tallman, Ruth Kohstall*, David...

Tie Dye Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Ashley Eder Hartoin and Al Eder Volunteers: Dan AllnuttAlex ArestidesMarilouise BeemanLawrence ChowDavid CorfmanDan DaughteryAdam DieboldGina GaglianoKaren GildowJeff HaasKyle HartoinAnnie JasinskiDavid KrecklerMichael KresserDarcy...

George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder  Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, John Grilliot, Stew Cearley, Ross Kidwell, Nicole Kidwell, Ace Kidwell, Ryder Kidwell, Sarah Berna, Cruz Gutierrez,...

Frosty 14 Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Barney Reisbeck Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking Volunteers: Karen Gildow Ruth Kohlstall* Marilouise Beeman Jennifer Summers* Crystal Clark David Bootter Andrew Nelson Pete Shafer* * – denotes that the volunteer also...