Vandalia 5k Results (2024)

RD: Ronda Bennet Timing Team: David Gibson, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jen Yoak Kathleen Tiller, Carol Wirick, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot*, Kayla Edwards*, Rebekah Taylor, Jim Bulach, Paul Bohannon, Steve Wirick, Nicki Seger, Lona Bowman, Ben Borton, Austin...

Sugar Maple 5k Results (2024)

RD: Dave “Hoot” Gibson Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Malissa Terry, Julian Whitecar, Christine Bathgate*, Todd Yoak* Eddie Weaver*, Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Margaret Hurley, Kate Bausman, Karl Gangloff, Rebekah Taylor, Patrick Whitecar,...

Sweetheart Shuffle Results (2024)

Race Director: Gail Alford and Kevin Johnston Volunteers: Timing Team: Hoot Gibson (Lead), Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar, Eddie Weaver* Kim Johnston*, Karen Gildow, Danny Losekamp, Tom Tiller, Peggy Lowman, Tim Lowman, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore *also ran Race...

Gift Exchange 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Karen Gildow _ Volunteers:Kate Bausman, Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking, Greg Bell*, Julian Whitear, J. Patrick Whitecar, Margaret Hurley, Shannon Miller, Robert Faux, Carol Wirick, Heather Hawkins, Heather Bakker, Will Davis, Jennifer...

Ghost N Goblin 5K Results (2023)

Thank you so much to our participants and volunteers for making 2023 an awesome event! Race results are available here. Congrats to our Youth Running Challenge donation winners, chosen by the votes cast by three randomly selected finishers: New Lebanon (Sara Frank)...

Cross Country 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Dan Cross, Lawrence Chow _ Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* _ Volunteers: Adam Clouse, Chris Thieke, Michele Nichols, Eric Nichols, Bill Neitzke, Peter Qumsiyeh, Kevin Smith, David Sferrella * – Denotes that the volunteer also...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Doug Picard   Timing Team: David “Hoot” Gibson, Brian Lutz, Christian Haag, Chris Stein   Volunteers: Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Robert Faux, Erik Nichols, Michele Nichols, Laura Vielbig, Malissa Terry, Mark Feighery,...

Englewood 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Alex Chappars Timing Team:Christine Bathgate, Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak* Volunteers: Madeline Chappars, Gavin Brandenburg, Karen Gildow, Steve Wirick, Danny Losekamp, Carol Wirick, Jim Bulach, Harper Bathgate, Paul Bohannon * – denotes...

Vandalia 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Ronda Bennet and Mike Allen Timing Team: • Hoot Gibson, Quintin Elking*, Christine Bathgate, Jennifer Summers*, Christian Haag Volunteers: Cuba AllenKate BausmanKeith Belluardo*Jim BulachRobert FauxKaren GildowRic ScharrerShari...

St. Patrick’s Day 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Anne Sargent Timing Team: • Hoot Gibson,, Quintin Elking*, Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Karen GildowPeter QumsiyehRobert FauxRobert Christopher FauxJay LaneSusan Hickey  Cari BrunKarla Brun * – denotes that the volunteer...

Sweetheart Shuffle 5k (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Gail Alford & Kevin Johnston Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak*, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Barney RiesbeckRobert FauxSteve WirickCarol Wirick*Danny LosecampTom TillerKaren GildowKate Bausman * – denotes that...

Gift Exchange 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Karen Gildow & Alex Chappars Timing Team: Christine Bathgate, Eddie Weaver*Volunteers: Susan McCarthy, Steve Wirick, Kelsey Snively, Kate Bausman, Miriam Paulus, Heather Hawkins, Micah Sun, Margaret Hurley*, Greg Bell*, Alex...

Cross Country Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Dan Cross, Lawrence ChowTiming Team: Jen Yoak*, Chris Stein, David “Hoot” Gibson, Jennifer SummersVolunteers: John Grilliot, Karen Gildow, Margaret Hurley, Greg Bell, Chris Thieke * – Denotes that this volunteer also...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Doug Picard Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Quinten Elking, Hoot Gibson, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot, Cheryl Kenney, Pete Shafer, Jennifer Summers*, Todd Yoak* *Also ran Important Race Notes We are...

Possum Creek 2022 Results

Race Volunteers Race Director: Heidi Heckel Timing Team: Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Chris Stein, Dan Semsel, Terry Swallow, Claire Patrick, Julian Patrick, Ronda Bennett, Rebekah Taylor, JImmy Little Race Results by Age Group 5K Results...

West Milton Cross Country 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Michael Meredith Volunteers:Lisa Meredith, Kyle Hinkelman, Will Brock*, and the timing team – Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking and Bill McIntire  * Also Ran Important Race Notes Emma Lavey may have finished without her chip time reading....

Englewood 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Christine Bathgate Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Miriam Paulus, Ronda Bennet**, Barney Riesbeck, Jim Bulach, Julian Whitecar, J Patrick Whitecar**, Christine Bathgate, Harper Bathgate, Gail Krentz, Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak**, Jeff McPherson, Dave...

Vandalia 5k Results (2022)

Vandalia, OHMay 19, 2022 Race Director: Robert Faux Vounteers: Jim Bulach, Karen Gildow, Frank Irwin, Ruth Kohstall, Miriam Paulus, Emily Snively, Carol Wirick, Quintin Elking* (Timing Team), Hoot Gibson (Timing Team), Jeff McPherson (Timing Team) *also ran Age group...

Sugar Maple Festival 5k Results (2022)

Bellbrook, OHApr 23, 2022 Race DirectorDave “Hoot” Gibson Vounteers: Jeff Shore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kelsey Snively, Margaret Hurley, Rebekah Taylor, John Grilliot, Jen...