Vandalia 5k Results (2024)

RD: Ronda Bennet Timing Team: David Gibson, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jen Yoak Kathleen Tiller, Carol Wirick, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot*, Kayla Edwards*, Rebekah Taylor, Jim Bulach, Paul Bohannon, Steve Wirick *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group...

Sugar Maple 5k Results (2024)

RD: Dave “Hoot” Gibson Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Malissa Terry, Julian Whitecar, Christine Bathgate*, Todd Yoak* Eddie Weaver*, Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Margaret Hurley, Kate Bausman, Karl Gangloff, Rebekah Taylor, Patrick Whitecar,...

Springtime Scamper 4 Miler Results (2024)

RD: Adam Clouse Timing team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Eddie Weaver*Kayla Edwards*, Karen Gildow, Laura Vielbig, Barney Riesbeck, Casey Smith, Micah Lipps, Heath Moore, Jenna Brown, Steve Wirick, Dan SmithBagpipe player: Bill Frank *also ran Race Results by Age Group...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Doug Picard   Timing Team: David “Hoot” Gibson, Brian Lutz, Christian Haag, Chris Stein   Volunteers: Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Robert Faux, Erik Nichols, Michele Nichols, Laura Vielbig, Malissa Terry, Mark Feighery,...

Tadmor 10k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Nick Alexander Timing Team: Quentin Elking, Jen Yoak, Chris Stein Volunteers: Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, Julian Whitecar, Carol Wirick, Ruth Alexander, Dan Klotzbach * – denotes that the volunteer also participated in the race Race...

Englewood 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Alex Chappars Timing Team:Christine Bathgate, Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak* Volunteers: Madeline Chappars, Gavin Brandenburg, Karen Gildow, Steve Wirick, Danny Losekamp, Carol Wirick, Jim Bulach, Harper Bathgate, Paul Bohannon * – denotes...

Dash for Cash Results (2023)

Race Volunteers RD – Brett McNinch Timing team – Chris Stein, Jen Yoak, Christine Bathgate, Donald Oreskovich, Dave Gibson*, Jennifer Summers* Elizabeth McNinch, Karen Gildow, Brian Lutz, Ronda Bennet, Amanda Qumsiyeh, Larry Chow * – denotes that the...

Vandalia 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Ronda Bennet and Mike Allen Timing Team: • Hoot Gibson, Quintin Elking*, Christine Bathgate, Jennifer Summers*, Christian Haag Volunteers: Cuba AllenKate BausmanKeith Belluardo*Jim BulachRobert FauxKaren GildowRic ScharrerShari...

Frostbite 5 Results (2023)

Race Director: Ruth Kohstall Volunteers: John Grilliot, Robert Faux, Sima-Tavazoie-Hart, Beth Stanze*, Terry Swallow, Todd Yoak, Akina Morris, Margaret Hurley*, Greg Bell*, Pete Sampogna, Kathy Robbins, Karen Gildow, Dave Benner, Ron Hart, Janet, Kelsey Snively*, Kate...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Doug Picard Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Quinten Elking, Hoot Gibson, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot, Cheryl Kenney, Pete Shafer, Jennifer Summers*, Todd Yoak* *Also ran Important Race Notes We are...