Vandalia 5k Results (2024)

RD: Ronda Bennet Timing Team: David Gibson, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jen Yoak Kathleen Tiller, Carol Wirick, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot*, Kayla Edwards*, Rebekah Taylor, Jim Bulach, Paul Bohannon, Steve Wirick *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group...

Sugar Maple 5k Results (2024)

RD: Dave “Hoot” Gibson Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Malissa Terry, Julian Whitecar, Christine Bathgate*, Todd Yoak* Eddie Weaver*, Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Margaret Hurley, Kate Bausman, Karl Gangloff, Rebekah Taylor, Patrick Whitecar,...

Springtime Scamper 4 Miler Results (2024)

RD: Adam Clouse Timing team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Eddie Weaver*Kayla Edwards*, Karen Gildow, Laura Vielbig, Barney Riesbeck, Casey Smith, Micah Lipps, Heath Moore, Jenna Brown, Steve Wirick, Dan SmithBagpipe player: Bill Frank *also ran Race Results by Age Group...

Little Miami 10 Mile Results (2024)

Race Director: Charles Rodeheffer Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke*, Eddie Weaver*, Jennifer Summers* Karen Gildow, Loris Manaresi, Pete Shafer, Craig Kigar, Colleen McNamara, Bob Thurlow, Danny Sullivan *also ran Race Results by Age Group 2024 Age Group Results...

Sweetheart Shuffle Results (2024)

Race Director: Gail Alford and Kevin Johnston Volunteers: Timing Team: Hoot Gibson (Lead), Jen Yoak, Kevin Thieke, Julian Whitecar, Eddie Weaver* Kim Johnston*, Karen Gildow, Danny Losekamp, Tom Tiller, Peggy Lowman, Tim Lowman, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore *also ran Race...

Frostbite 5 Results (2024)

Race Director: Ruth Kohstall and Mirium Paulus Volunteers: Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Christian Haag, Eddie Weaver*, Christine Bathgate*, Jennifer Summers*Karen Gildow, Kevin Johnston*, Kim Johnston*, John Grilliot*, Nicole Seger, Denny Bennett*, Carol Bennett*, Shannon...

Gift Exchange 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Karen Gildow _ Volunteers:Kate Bausman, Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking, Greg Bell*, Julian Whitear, J. Patrick Whitecar, Margaret Hurley, Shannon Miller, Robert Faux, Carol Wirick, Heather Hawkins, Heather Bakker, Will Davis, Jennifer...

Fall Festival 10 Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert Faux _ Volunteers: Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak*, Kevin Thieke, Karen Gildow, Chris Parsons, Kayla Edwards, Jim Bulach and Omi Kreitzer * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the race Race Results by Age Group Age Group Results...

Ghost N Goblin 5K Results (2023)

Thank you so much to our participants and volunteers for making 2023 an awesome event! Race results are available here. Congrats to our Youth Running Challenge donation winners, chosen by the votes cast by three randomly selected finishers: New Lebanon (Sara Frank)...

Pumpkin Patch Prediction Run Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Robert Faux Timing Team: Christian Haag, Jennifer Summers Volunteers: Kate Bausman, Karen Gildow, Heather Bakker, Steve Wirick, Robert Christopher, Lawrence Chow, Mike Allen, Beth Stanze Tate * – Denotes that the volunteer also ran the...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Doug Picard   Timing Team: David “Hoot” Gibson, Brian Lutz, Christian Haag, Chris Stein   Volunteers: Colleen McNamara, Karen Gildow, Robert Faux, Erik Nichols, Michele Nichols, Laura Vielbig, Malissa Terry, Mark Feighery,...

Tadmor 10k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Nick Alexander Timing Team: Quentin Elking, Jen Yoak, Chris Stein Volunteers: Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, Julian Whitecar, Carol Wirick, Ruth Alexander, Dan Klotzbach * – denotes that the volunteer also participated in the race Race...

Englewood 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Alex Chappars Timing Team:Christine Bathgate, Jen Yoak, Todd Yoak* Volunteers: Madeline Chappars, Gavin Brandenburg, Karen Gildow, Steve Wirick, Danny Losekamp, Carol Wirick, Jim Bulach, Harper Bathgate, Paul Bohannon * – denotes...

Dash for Cash Results (2023)

Race Volunteers RD – Brett McNinch Timing team – Chris Stein, Jen Yoak, Christine Bathgate, Donald Oreskovich, Dave Gibson*, Jennifer Summers* Elizabeth McNinch, Karen Gildow, Brian Lutz, Ronda Bennet, Amanda Qumsiyeh, Larry Chow * – denotes that the...

Vandalia 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Ronda Bennet and Mike Allen Timing Team: • Hoot Gibson, Quintin Elking*, Christine Bathgate, Jennifer Summers*, Christian Haag Volunteers: Cuba AllenKate BausmanKeith Belluardo*Jim BulachRobert FauxKaren GildowRic ScharrerShari...

St. Patrick’s Day 5k Results (2023)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Anne Sargent Timing Team: • Hoot Gibson,, Quintin Elking*, Jen Yoak, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers: Karen GildowPeter QumsiyehRobert FauxRobert Christopher FauxJay LaneSusan Hickey  Cari BrunKarla Brun * – denotes that the volunteer...

Frostbite 5 Results (2023)

Race Director: Ruth Kohstall Volunteers: John Grilliot, Robert Faux, Sima-Tavazoie-Hart, Beth Stanze*, Terry Swallow, Todd Yoak, Akina Morris, Margaret Hurley*, Greg Bell*, Pete Sampogna, Kathy Robbins, Karen Gildow, Dave Benner, Ron Hart, Janet, Kelsey Snively*, Kate...

Turkey Trot 2022

Congrats on finishing the 2022 ORRRC Miamisburg Turkey Trot, and have a happy Thanksgiving! The results are now live! Please use the contact form on the race results for any issues concerning the results instead of Facebook or email – it will get you direct...

Lou Cox 5k at DeWeese Park Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Doug Picard Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Quinten Elking, Hoot Gibson, Jeff McPherson, Jen Yoak, Robert Faux, Karen Gildow, John Grilliot, Cheryl Kenney, Pete Shafer, Jennifer Summers*, Todd Yoak* *Also ran Important Race Notes We are...