Winter Solstice Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Kristy Tocknell Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Quintin ElkingVolunteers: Heather Hawkins, Jessica Summers, Jordan Hites, Karen Gildow, Tom Milburn, Sean Costello, Kathy Rudolf, Jackie Jones, Zach Bihlman, Lawrence Chow, Heather Hartzell   *...

Gift Exchange 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Directors: Karen Gildow & Alex Chappars Timing Team: Christine Bathgate, Eddie Weaver*Volunteers: Susan McCarthy, Steve Wirick, Kelsey Snively, Kate Bausman, Miriam Paulus, Heather Hawkins, Micah Sun, Margaret Hurley*, Greg Bell*, Alex...

Fall Festival 10-Miler Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Robert FauxVolunteers: Karen Gildow, Jim Bulach, Randy Kelsey-Knapp, Chris Stein, Don Oreskovich, Christine Bathgate, Quintin Elking*, Eddie Weaver * denotes that the volunteer also participated in the race Race Results by Age Group...

Narrows Rabbit Hunt Trail Race Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Danny SullivanVolunteers: Abi Sullivan, Jason Sullivan*, Debbie Sullivan, Tammy Sullivan, Joe Sullivan, Katie Moran, Tomas Moran, Josh Shaw, Greg Sullivan, Matt Dixon*, Jennifer Summers, Nicole Seger, Amanda Qumsiyeh, Max Qumsiyeh,...
OX Results (2022)

OX Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Christine Bathgate Packet Pickup: Clare Patrick, Julian Whitcar, Carol Wirick Parking: Randy Kreill National Anthem: Gerald Collins (Vocals), Heather Hartzell (Flute) Aid Station: Christopher Thieke Clare Patrick (All Day) David...

Stillwater 7 Results (2022)

Race Volunteers: Race Director: Jim Bulach Volunteers: Steve Wirick, Marilouise Beeman, Steve Suerdick*, Leslie Suerdick* Akina Morriss, Rebekah Taylor*, Keith Belluardo* *Also ran Timing Team Volunteers: Christine Bathgate, Chris Stein, Bill McIntire Race Results by...

West Milton Cross Country 5k Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Michael Meredith Volunteers:Lisa Meredith, Kyle Hinkelman, Will Brock*, and the timing team – Jen Yoak, Quintin Elking and Bill McIntire  * Also Ran Important Race Notes Emma Lavey may have finished without her chip time reading....

Dawg Gone Long Run 50K/50 Miler Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Marilouise Beeman Volunteers: Alex Arestides, Ruth Kohstall, Rodney Frueauf, Michelle Barton, Karen Gildow, Sean Costello, Jaimee Wilcox, Connie Howe, Kristy Tochnell, Dan Semsel, Roxanne Carr, Julian Whitecar, David Whitecar, Karen...

Dash 4 Cash Results (2022)

Race Volunteers Race Director: Brett McNinch   Timing Team: Jen Yoak, Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson, Bill McIntire   Volunteers: Elizabeth McNinch, Rick Scharrer, Shari Scharrer, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Lillia Wells*, Heather Wells, Eddie Weaver** – also ran...

Vandalia 5k Results (2022)

Vandalia, OHMay 19, 2022 Race Director: Robert Faux Vounteers: Jim Bulach, Karen Gildow, Frank Irwin, Ruth Kohstall, Miriam Paulus, Emily Snively, Carol Wirick, Quintin Elking* (Timing Team), Hoot Gibson (Timing Team), Jeff McPherson (Timing Team) *also ran Age group...

George Rogers Clark Park 10k Results (2022)

Springfield, OHMay 10, 2022 Race Directors: Larry Berna and Tim Snyder Vounteers: John Grilliot, J. Patrick Whitecar*, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Eddie Weaver, Cassie Clouse, and the Kidwells at the water stop – Ross, Nicole, Ace and Ryder *also ran Timing:...

Twin Creek Virtual 10k (2022) Race Results

Timing Team: Eddie Weaver Race Results First NameLast NameRace Finish TimeRace PlaceAge/Sex GroupAge-Group Place JasonSullivan0:57:301M 35-391 PhilNoble0:57:332M 50-541 DavidSferrella0:58:053M 50-542 AndrewHelmick0:58:224M 55-591 JimBulach0:59:275M 55-592...

Sugar Maple Festival 5k Results (2022)

Bellbrook, OHApr 23, 2022 Race DirectorDave “Hoot” Gibson Vounteers: Jeff Shore, Julie Shore, Zach Shore, Tommy Shore, Karen Gildow, Kate Bausman, Kelsey Snively, Margaret Hurley, Rebekah Taylor, John Grilliot, Jen...

St. Patrick’s 5k Results (2022)

Vandalia, OHMar 17, 2022 Race Directors: Christine Bathgate Vounteers: Kate Bausman, Karen Gildow, Miriam Paulus, Danny Sullivan*, Jennifer Summers, Rebekah Taylor *also ran Timing Team: Dave “Hoot” Gibson*, Jeff McPherson Age group results are...

Little Miami 10 Mile Results (2022)

Yellow SpringsMar 6, 2022 Race Directors: Beth Monnin and Kelly Kennedy Karen Gildow, Akina Morriss, Jennifer Summers, J. Patrick Whitecar*, Jim Bulach, Eric Martino, Rebekah Taylor, Julie Eisnaugle, Missy Putoff, Brandon White and Robert Faux *also ran Timing...

Frosty 14 Results (2022)

Caesar Creek State ParkFeb 26, 2022 Race Director: Barney Riesbeck Volunteers: Marilouise Beeman, Angelia Christine Brossia, Karen Gildow, Leann Hood, Ruth Kohstall*, Clare Patrick*, Nicole Phillips, Jennifer Summers*, Danette Taulbee, Rebekkah Taylor* *also...