Winter Solstice Trail Race 2018

Winter Solstice Trail Race December 22, 2018 RDs: Andy Helmick and Phil Noble Volunteers: Dan Thompson Gina Helmick Kathy Robbins Karen Gildow Kristi Brock Jeni Noga Maddie Noga Questions about results? Please contact Dan Thompson Age group attached below....

Gift Exchange 5k (2018) Results

Race Director: Beth Whitehead Timing Team: Chris Stein + Eddie Weaver Volunteers: (* – indicates that the volunteer also participated in the race) – Karen Gildow – Felix LeBlanc – David Sferrella – Peter Qumsiyeh – Denny Bennett*...

Turkey Prediction 2018 Results

Turkey Prediction Age Results Race Director: Robert Faux Timing Team: Chris Stein & Eddie Weaver Volunteers: Felix LeBlanc, Dan Thompson, Karen Gildow, Terry Murray, Jeff McPherson   Results Age Group Sorted List PlaceNameGend/AgeActual TimePredicted...

Fall Festival 15k 2018

Fall Festival 15k November 10, 2018 RD: Robert Faux Volunteers: Dan Thompson Jeff McPherson Margaret Hurley * Eddie Weaver * Mark Dana Christine Bathgate Daniel Koranek Karen Gildow Doug Picard Jeff Lucas Katie Gerspacher David Sferrella * * – Also ran For...

Narrows 5 (2018)

Narrows 5 Miler November 4, 2018 RD: Danny Sullivan Timing Team:  Jeff McPherson Volunteers Lawerence Chow Dan Thompson Joe Sullivan Tammy Sullivan Debbie Sullivan Jason Sullivan Micah Lipps Abi Jordan Jim Bulach Karen Gildow Steve Wirick Daniel Koranek Greg...

Broken Toe 50k / 25k 2018

Race Directors: Nettie Zeppettella & Lori Foringer Volunteers: Trail work volunteers: Lawrence Chow Ben Wilcox Amanda Yiznitsky Main Aid Station, All Day: Alexander Arestides Kendell Geiling Campground Aid Station, All Day: Marilouise Beeman Helen Garen...

Cross Country 5k 2018

Cross Country 5k (3.3 Miles) October 13, 2018 RD: Dan Cross Timing Team: Jeff McPherson and Dan Thompson Your Volunteers: Heidi Heckel* Danny Sullivan* Jim Bulach* Greg Bell Margaret Hurley Karen Gildow Kathy Robbins Pete Shafer Dave Sferrella * also ran...

Outdoor X 12 Hour Endurance Run 2018

Outdoor X 12 Hour Endurance Run October 6, 2018 RD: Tom Mays Timing Team: Jeff McPherson and Daniel Thompson Volunteers: Makenzie Best Zach Cross Karen Gildow Autumn Johnson (All Day) Jeremy Johnson (All Day) Randy Kreill (All Day) Jessica Lee Jeff McPherson (Setup)...

Germantown 50k 2018

24th Germantown 50k September 29, 2018 RDs:  Kathy and Pete Shafer Volunteers: Dan Maynard Fuller Garris Gina Helmick Greg Bell Helen Garen Joe Mitchell Joe Plummer Jordan Garris Kathleen Tiller Margaret Hurley Mike Allen Nathan Garris Phil Noble Ron Brower Rose...

Stillwater 7 2018

Stillwater 7 September 2018 RD: Andr√©a Van Sickle Timing Team: Dan Thompson, Gina Helmick, Eddie Weaver, and Chris Stein Volunteers:  Steve Wirick Susan McCarthy * Christine Bathgate * Karen Gildow Terry Murray Dan Thompson Heidi Heckel Jim Bulach *...

Deweese 5k 2018

Deweese 5k September 5, 2018 RD: Doug Picard Timing Team:  Jeff McPherson and Andy Helmick Your Volunteers: Karen Gildow Felix LeBlanc … Questions about the results should be directed to Jeff McPherson. If you’re interested: here are the...

Darby Creek 10k 2018

August 25, 2018Race Director:  Jimmy LittleTiming Team:  Jeff McPherson and Gina HelmickYour Volunteers:Joe SmindakTerry MurraySandy LittleJohn StevensonSvetko ChildrenDavid “Hort” GibsonWilliam PletzAnay SierraRicardo GomezHeidi HeckelQuestion...

Possum Creek 5k 2018 Results

Race Director  Kyle Brumbaugh Timing Team Chris Stein + Eddie Weaver Volunteers – Karen Gildow – Danny Sullivan* – Renee Campbell – Vidoeun Norng – Chris Thieke – Kevin Thieke – Steve Wirick – Robert Faux –...

Tadmor 10k (2018) Results

Race Directors: Steve Suerdick & Doug Gladman Timing Team: Chris Stein, Dan Thompson, & Eddie Weaver Volunteers: Bev Gladman Jack Gladman Greg Gladman Michaela Gladman Katze Suerdick Nicole Crase J. Patrick Whitecar Akina Morriss Justin Gardner Dan Klotzbach...

Wingman 10k 2018

Wingman 10k July 21, 2018 Race Director:  Eddie Weaver   Volunteers Chris Stein Margaret Hurley Greg Bell Sam Huber* Becca Huber* Dave Huber* Will Foster* Zeke Tracy Felix LeBlanc Karen Gildow Terry Murray John Grilliot* Jim Bulach* Robert Faux Dee Char...

Englewood 5k 2018

Englewood 5k July 11, 2018 Englewood, OH RD: Beth Monnin Volunteers: Karen Gildow*, Jim Bulach*, Akina Morriss*, Claire Patrick*, Anita Highland, Ruth Alexander, Lona Jo Bowman, Madeline Chappars, Eddie Weaver*, Gina...

Dawg Gone Long Run 2018 Results

Race Director: Nettie Zeppettella Volunteers Bob Jasinski (packet pickup and teardown, also DGLR50K 3rd place finisher 2 weeks after sub 24-hour performance at Mohican 100) Alex Hanson (PM , main AS, unmanned AS support, course logistics ) Dagmar Paul (AM, main AS,...

1 Mile Dash 2018

1 Mile Dash June 28, 2018 Tipp City, OH RD: Amanda Qumsiyeh and Brett McNinch Volunteers: Karen Gildow*, Jim Bulach*, Nicole Crase*, Kyle Brumbaugh, Robert Faux*, Peter Qumsiyeh, Andy Johnson, Beth Thoele, Joe...

Another Dam 50k 2018

Another Dam 50k June 2, 2018 Another Dam 50K Volunteers Aid Station – Cindy Fenton (Many Many Hours) Aid Station – Bob Schlosser (9 Hours) Aid Station – Rose Plummer (9 Hours) Aid Station – Joe Plummer (9 Hours) Aid Station – Christian...

Tie Dye 50k 2018

RDs: Ashley Eder & Al Eder Your Volunteers: Morgan Albert Start Finish Registration Kyle Hartoin Start Finish Registration Tim McDaniel Start Finish Registration         Joe Smindak LolliPop Captain Terry Murray LolliPop Bib Check Sean Magee...

Vandalia 5k 2018

Vandalia 5k May 16, 2018 Vandalia, OH RD: Lindsey Kearns Volunteers: Nichole Crase *, Rob Lewis, Beth Monnin, Dan Klotzbach, Ronda Bennett, Kathy Robbins, Eddie Weaver *, Gina Helmick, Dan Thompson, Tara...

George Rogers Clark 10k 2018

George Rogers Clark 10k May 8, 2018 Race Directors:  Larry Berna and Tim Snyder Volunteers: Terry Murray Joe Smindak Jeff McPherson Chris Stein Robert Faux Dave Hilker Tim McDaniel Karen Gildow If you have a question about the results please email Jeff McPherson...

Sugar Maple 6k 2018

Race Directors:  Bill Mercer and Felix LeBlanc Volunteers:  Karen Gildow, Beth Whitehead *, John Grilliot *, Dan Thompson, Margaret Hurley *, Gina Helmick *, Jeff McPherson, Terry Murray, Denny Bennett, Carol Bennett, Bob Henscheid, Mitzi...

Twin Creek 10k (2018)

Race Directors:  Rob Lewis, Tim Bowman, Tim McDaniel, & Jim Bulach Volunteers:  J Patrick Whitecar, Jackie Morgan, Akina Morriss, Joe Smindak, Ronda Bennet, Dan Klotzbach, Gina Helmick, Chris Stein, Eddie Weaver, Robert Faux Race Results PlaceNameAge...

Splash & Dash / Just Dash III (2018) Results

Race Directors:  Kathleen Tiller*, Tom Tiller*, Beth Whitehead, Eddie Weaver* Volunteers:  Margaret Hurley*, Chris Stein, Felix LeBlanc, Dan Thompson, Colleen Perry*, Terry Murray, Janet Barnum, Robert Faux*, Mike Allen*, Ed Wallace, Heidi Heckel*, Robert...

Germantown 10-Miler (2018)

Race Director:  Dan Cross Volunteers:  Ron Brower, Becca Huber, Dave Huber, Kathy Robbins, Chris Stein, Dan Thompson, Tom Tiller, Eddie Weaver, Patrick Whitecar, Beth Whitehead, Race Results: PlaceNameAge Group PlaceGun TimeTotal Pace 1David Nelson1 Top...

St Patrick 3.82 Miler 2018

St Patrick 3.82 Miler March 10, 2018 RDs: Aimee Ashcraft & Therese Ferrell Your Volunteers: Wayne ROTC The Heights Running Group  Micah Lipps Tara Cavaness William Cavaness Steve Wyrick Samantha Leybourne Doug Picard Danny Sullivan Dan Klotzbach Felix LeBlanc...

Little Miami 10 2018

Little Miami 10 Mile March 4, 2018 RDs: Beth Monnin and Kelly Kennedy Your Volunteers: Karen Gildow, Doug Picard, Dan Thompson, Chris Stein, Jeff McPherson, Brian Murphy, Rob Lewis, Travis Harris, Kim Noble, Kevin Johnston, Jim Bulach, Jen Yoak, Terry...

2018 Splash ‘n Dash / Just Dash II

Race Directors:  Kathleen Tiller*, Tom Tiller*, Eddie Weaver*, Beth Whitehead Volunteers:  Margaret Hurley*,  Chris Stein,  Dan Thompson*,  Karen Gildow,  Felix LeBlanc,  Colleen Perry*,  Chris Thieke,  Jan Barnum, ...

Frosty 14 2018

Frosty 14 February 17, 2018 Waynesville, OH RD: Aneta Zeppettella and Barney Riesbeck Volunteers: Carissa Derr, Lori Foringer*, Ruth Kohstall*, Karen Gildow, Doug Picard, Dan Cross*, Kevin Voss, Diana Schmitz, Mary Louise...

Frostbite 5 2018

Frostbite 5 February 11, 2018 Centerville, OH RD: Ruth Kohstall Volunteers: Aneesa Trimble, Anthony Trimble, Eddie Weaver*, Tim Bowman*, Steve Wirick, Randy Kelsey-Knapp*, Jenny Hess*, Margaret Hurley*, Gina Helmick, Andy...

Germantown Gem 13.1 2018

3rd Germantown Gem Jan 6, 2018 RD: Lance Meyers Your chilly volunteers: Lori Foringer Savannah Myers Sydney Meyers Heather Meyers Judi Meyers Dylan West Doug Hayes J Patrick Whitecar John Tate Kevin Jones Diana Schmitz David Sferrella Joe Hicks Jeff McPherson...