Friday, August 29, 2014

Spud Run 15k 2012

Spud Run 15k 2012
Novemeber 10, 2012

RD: Jeff McPherson

Your Volunteers:

Lisa Bodine
Scott Bodine
Terry Murray
Sarah Tebbens
Karen Gildow
Ingrid Honzak
Nicole Berna
Larry Berna
Felix Leblanc
Joseph Taulbee


Had some fun with the results.  Attached are the Age Groups results and Splits.
Added an "Age Graded" set of results also...
Timing Issues?  Please contact me.


Pictures will be on the club Facebook Site once I get them.

 

Place Name City Age Group Place Gun Time Total Pace
1 Scott Meyers Xenia OH    1 Top Fin 50:07.4 5:23/M
2 Joshua Laughlin Dayton OH    1 M 25-29 50:14.7 5:23/M
3 Andy Schweitzer Dayton OH    1 M 20-24 50:53.0 5:28/M
4 Alexander Chappars Xenia OH    2 M 20-24 51:40.5 5:33/M
5 Matthew Smith Dayton OH    1 M 30-34 53:42.9 5:46/M
6 Levi Fox Troy OH    2 M 25-29 55:06.7 5:55/M
7 Samuel Borchers    3 M 20-24 55:50.4 5:59/M
8 Dave Johnston Xenia OH    1 M 35-39 56:45.2 6:05/M
9 Dianne Striebel    1 Top Fin 56:54.0 6:06/M
10 James Weckesser Centerville OH    2 M 35-39 57:07.2 6:08/M
11 Benjamin Livingston Dayton OH    4 M 20-24 57:09.0 6:08/M
12 Andy Johnson Dayton OH    1 Top Fin 57:10.8 6:08/M
13 Joshua Albright Troy OH    3 M 25-29 58:06.9 6:14/M
14 Jake Bronson    4 M 25-29 58:11.5 6:15/M
15 Kevin Sheehan Dayton OH    5 M 25-29 58:18.1 6:15/M
16 Cameron Beam Trenton OH    1 M 15-19 58:49.1 6:19/M
17 Nick Snyder    2 M 15-19 59:08.6 6:21/M
18 Jeremy Wysocki Miamisburg OH    6 M 25-29 59:15.3 6:21/M
19 Aaron Kramer Northfield OH    1 M 40-44 59:31.0 6:23/M
20 Christina Johnston Xenia OH    1 F 30-34 59:52.6 6:25/M
21 Kyle Brumbaugh Dayton OH    2 M 30-34 1:00:06.2 6:27/M
22 Bret Wallace    3 M 15-19 1:00:41.4 6:31/M
23 Rich Hieber Fairborn OH    1 Top Fin 1:00:50.1 6:32/M
24 Kenneth Daily Dayton OH    1 M 45-49 1:02:04.1 6:40/M
25 Paul Krebs Kettering OH    5 M 20-24 1:02:04.3 6:40/M
26 Jimmy Little West Jefferson OH    1 M 50-54 1:02:24.0 6:42/M
27 Brandon Beam Trenton OH    1 M 10-14 1:03:06.3 6:46/M
28 Michael Nedeff Dayton OH    2 M 50-54 1:03:25.2 6:48/M
29 Dan Tieman Bellbrook OH    3 M 50-54 1:04:35.9 6:56/M
30 Arthur Stormer West Mansfield OH    1 M 55-59 1:05:08.6 6:59/M
31 Daniel Lehtonen Beavercreek OH    2 M 40-44 1:05:13.6 7:00/M
32 Sam Wright Dayton OH    2 M 45-49 1:06:07.2 7:06/M
33 Nicole Brown    1 F 35-39 1:06:19.5 7:07/M
34 John Powell    3 M 45-49 1:06:28.9 7:08/M
35 Josh Schwable    7 M 25-29 1:08:11.1 7:19/M
36 Dave Amstutz    3 M 40-44 1:08:24.3 7:20/M
37 John Johnson Beavercreek OHIO    4 M 40-44 1:08:37.1 7:22/M
38 Christine Tieman Bellbrook OH    1 Top Fin 1:08:43.5 7:22/M
39 Jennifer Hopkins    1 F 25-29 1:09:03.5 7:25/M
40 Mike Carr    2 M 55-59 1:09:19.0 7:26/M
41 Michael Duricy Kettering OH    4 M 50-54 1:09:22.2 7:27/M
42 Robert Hunt Dayton OH    3 M 30-34 1:09:41.7 7:29/M
43 Kristopher Bjerkaas Lebanon OH    3 M 35-39 1:09:48.9 7:29/M
44 Brian Shaw Dayton OH    5 M 40-44 1:09:57.8 7:30/M
45 Mark Dipadua    5 M 50-54 1:10:04.4 7:31/M
46 Chris Alban    4 M 35-39 1:10:35.0 7:34/M
47 Chris Graham    5 M 35-39 1:10:49.2 7:36/M
48 Thomas Rhone Miamisburg OH    6 M 35-39 1:10:50.0 7:36/M
49 Daniel Rittenhouse Tipp City OH    6 M 50-54 1:11:10.9 7:38/M
50 Zack Bennett    6 M 40-44 1:11:21.9 7:39/M
51 Joseph Hank    7 M 35-39 1:11:29.6 7:40/M
52 Matt Kesner    8 M 25-29 1:11:35.4 7:41/M
53 Kate Scheff    2 F 25-29 1:11:42.9 7:42/M
54 Chris Thieke Centerville OH    1 Top Fin 1:11:51.2 7:43/M
55 Ruth Kohstall Dayton OH    1 Top Fin 1:11:51.9 7:43/M
56 Cheryl Fenton Dayton OH    1 F 40-44 1:12:02.3 7:44/M
57 David Sferrella Springboro OH    7 M 40-44 1:12:15.7 7:45/M
58 Carl Brun    7 M 50-54 1:12:27.4 7:46/M
59 Nichole Knell Centerville OH    2 F 35-39 1:12:36.2 7:47/M
60 Peter Jones Dayton OH    1 M 65-69 1:12:36.3 7:47/M
61 Shawn Freed    4 M 30-34 1:12:49.3 7:49/M
62 Bryan Waid Dayton OH    4 M 45-49 1:13:08.0 7:51/M
63 Tara Bennett    3 F 35-39 1:13:08.4 7:51/M
64 Stephen Penn Xenia OH    5 M 45-49 1:13:11.8 7:51/M
65 Tim Bowman Vandalia OH    3 M 55-59 1:13:15.8 7:52/M
66 Jennifer Yoak    2 F 30-34 1:13:43.8 7:55/M
67 Amy Bancroft Cincinnati OH    3 F 30-34 1:14:00.3 7:56/M
68 Daniel B Thompson Dayton OH    8 M 50-54 1:15:12.9 8:04/M
69 Blair Savage Waynesville OH    9 M 50-54 1:15:24.5 8:05/M
70 Garry Blair Springboro OH    6 M 45-49 1:15:25.9 8:06/M
71 Tony Alexandar    4 M 15-19 1:15:38.9 8:07/M
72 Andrew Loree Dayton OH    8 M 35-39 1:15:43.8 8:07/M
73 Laura McAlpine Springboro OH    3 F 25-29 1:15:49.3 8:08/M
74 Ashley Appleman Yellow Springs OH    4 F 25-29 1:15:50.9 8:08/M
75 Ken Mraz Vandalia OH    10 M 50-54 1:15:51.5 8:08/M
76 Bryce Beddard    5 M 15-19 1:16:42.4 8:14/M
77 Vicki Wright Dayton OH    2 F 40-44 1:17:01.7 8:16/M
78 Christopher Nickelman Dayton OH    8 M 40-44 1:17:02.2 8:16/M
79 Kara Lyman Centerville OH    1 F 50-54 1:17:59.7 8:22/M
80 Mark Goltz Xenia OH    1 M 60-64 1:18:26.0 8:25/M
81 Bruce Coffe Dayton OH    11 M 50-54 1:18:32.0 8:26/M
82 Holly Schulz    1 F 45-49 1:18:37.0 8:26/M
83 Megan Gaylor Fairborn OH    4 F 30-34 1:19:53.3 8:34/M
84 Drew Ward Centerville OH    12 M 50-54 1:20:01.9 8:35/M
85 Dean Catalano Miamisburg OH    9 M 40-44 1:20:24.2 8:38/M
86 Jennifer Selm    4 F 35-39 1:20:34.3 8:39/M
87 Peter Nickelman Germantown OH    9 M 35-39 1:20:38.6 8:39/M
88 Andrea Christman Dayton OH    5 F 35-39 1:20:48.3 8:40/M
89 Aneta Zeppettella Centerville OH    3 F 40-44 1:20:57.5 8:41/M
90 Tim Kemper Dayton OH    10 M 35-39 1:21:04.4 8:42/M
91 Krista Arbogast Bellbrook OH    5 F 25-29 1:21:17.0 8:43/M
92 Jim Clouse Bradford OH    10 M 40-44 1:21:38.8 8:46/M
93 Jay Strickler    13 M 50-54 1:21:44.7 8:46/M
94 Jeff Hecht Centerville OH    11 M 40-44 1:22:37.5 8:52/M
95 Shawn Lyman Centerville OH    14 M 50-54 1:22:38.4 8:52/M
96 Gina Colston Bellbrook OH    2 F 45-49 1:22:52.5 8:53/M
97 Dawn Rhodes Springboro OH    4 F 40-44 1:22:52.6 8:53/M
98 Jim Fischer Dayton OH    9 M 25-29 1:22:57.0 8:54/M
99 Susan Hieber Fairborn OH    2 F 50-54 1:23:00.7 8:54/M
100 Felix Fuentes    11 M 35-39 1:23:17.8 8:56/M
101 Tom Neel Beavercreek OH    15 M 50-54 1:23:30.9 8:58/M
102 Kathy Robbins Centerville OH    5 F 40-44 1:23:35.9 8:58/M
103 Russ Kremer Dayton OH    4 M 55-59 1:23:48.2 8:59/M
104 Robert Burke Cincinnati OH    2 M 60-64 1:23:49.3 9:00/M
105 Robert Hibberd Dayton OH    16 M 50-54 1:24:05.5 9:01/M
106 Billie Crumbaker West Alexandria OH    6 F 35-39 1:24:30.1 9:04/M
107 Sheri Hodson Miamisburg OH    3 F 45-49 1:24:31.7 9:04/M
108 Kathy Barton Greenville OH    1 F 55-59 1:24:46.8 9:06/M
109 Mark Barton Greenville OH    5 M 55-59 1:24:47.4 9:06/M
110 Sheryl Kent Dayton OH    7 F 35-39 1:25:14.1 9:09/M
111 Jen Schoenlein Fairfield OH    8 F 35-39 1:25:19.8 9:09/M
112 Karen Lehtonen Beavercreek OH    6 F 40-44 1:25:22.0 9:10/M
113 Darryl Jewell Dayton OH    2 M 65-69 1:25:31.4 9:11/M
114 Ken Bean    17 M 50-54 1:26:08.9 9:15/M
115 Lyndsey Suttman Centerville OH    5 F 30-34 1:27:21.7 9:22/M
116 Zack Fry Lebanon OH    6 M 15-19 1:27:36.2 9:24/M
117 April Hildebrand West Carrollton OH    2 F 55-59 1:27:53.6 9:26/M
118 Bradford Bisson Dayton OH    6 M 55-59 1:28:03.7 9:27/M
119 Rebecca Renfrow Kettering OH    6 F 30-34 1:28:18.0 9:28/M
120 William Fischer Vandalia OH    3 M 60-64 1:28:28.5 9:30/M
121 Theresa Penn Xenia OH    4 F 45-49 1:28:31.7 9:30/M
122 Kathy Huelsman Fairborn OH    7 F 30-34 1:28:59.0 9:33/M
123 Aaron Alexander    12 M 35-39 1:29:18.4 9:35/M
124 Robert T Bell Germantown OH    1 M 75-79 1:29:23.8 9:35/M
125 Kim Brolus    3 F 50-54 1:29:51.5 9:38/M
126 John Corbet Miamisburg OH    2 M 75-79 1:29:51.9 9:38/M
127 Kellie Veracco Miamisburg OH    5 F 45-49 1:30:09.6 9:40/M
128 Stephen Wirick Vandalia OH    4 M 60-64 1:30:27.4 9:42/M
129 Sarah Siff    9 F 35-39 1:30:35.9 9:43/M
130 Liberty Eberly    10 F 35-39 1:30:53.3 9:45/M
131 Peggy West    3 F 55-59 1:31:17.9 9:48/M
132 Danielle Ralston Miamisburg OH    8 F 30-34 1:32:10.3 9:53/M
133 Diana Hoffmann Dayton OH    6 F 25-29 1:33:34.4 10:02/M
134 Linda Hendershot Camden OH    4 F 50-54 1:33:56.1 10:05/M
135 Renee Campbell Miamisburg OH    7 F 40-44 1:34:12.1 10:06/M
136 Julie Blair Springboro OH    6 F 45-49 1:34:26.5 10:08/M
137 Eric Vinande Dayton OH    13 M 35-39 1:35:00.8 10:12/M
138 John Shackelford West Carrollton OH    7 M 55-59 1:35:22.5 10:14/M
139 Carol Cole Franklin OH    1 Top Fin 1:35:36.5 10:15/M
140 Carol Bennett Bellbrook OH    1 F 60-64 1:35:56.6 10:18/M
141 Kathy Hicks Middletown OH    2 F 60-64 1:36:40.3 10:22/M
142 Denny Bennett Bellbrook OH    3 M 65-69 1:36:40.3 10:22/M
143 Daniel Dresher Springboro OH    12 M 40-44 1:36:42.5 10:23/M
144 Nathan Collier Fairborn OH    5 M 30-34 1:37:13.9 10:26/M
145 Chuck E Reams Miamisburg OH    1 M 70-74 1:37:43.3 10:29/M
146 Erin Alexander    11 F 35-39 1:37:45.7 10:29/M
147 Bob Coletto    8 M 55-59 1:37:47.1 10:30/M
148 E Evren Elmas    12 F 35-39 1:39:51.4 10:43/M
149 Pete Hitzeman    10 M 25-29 1:40:02.7 10:44/M
150 Tracy Collier Fairborn OH    9 F 30-34 1:40:09.3 10:45/M
151 Apple Orr    10 F 30-34 1:40:24.8 10:46/M
152 Howard Horstman Xenia OH    7 M 45-49 1:42:54.8 11:02/M
153 Veronica Rone Spring Valley OH    8 F 40-44 1:43:20.8 11:05/M
154 Donna Townsend Dayton OH    4 F 55-59 1:43:26.1 11:06/M
155 David Fancher Dayton OH    2 M 70-74 1:43:39.9 11:07/M
156 Stephen Powers Jamestown OH    3 M 70-74 1:44:47.7 11:15/M
157 Eileen Maloney Kettering OH    5 F 50-54 1:45:21.5 11:18/M
158 Kathy Shafer Kettering OH    6 F 50-54 1:52:00.6 12:01/M
159 Danette Taulbee West Alexandria OH    7 F 45-49 1:53:55.6 12:13/M
160 Pam Strickler Beavercreek OH    7 F 50-54 1:54:37.1 12:18/M
161 Amber Bloom Brookville OH    9 F 40-44 1:55:21.0 12:23/M
162 Christina King West Carrollton OH    8 F 45-49 1:56:38.5 12:31/M
163 Melany Gano Dayton OH    11 F 30-34 1:57:04.6 12:34/M
164 Kathleen Tiller Germantown OH    1 F 65-69 2:05:56.3 13:31/M
165 Jo Nall Mason OH    3 F 60-64 2:06:28.6 13:34/M
166 Gail Alford Monroe OH    5 F 55-59 2:06:29.9 13:34/M
167 Carol Huesing    8 F 50-54 2:06:30.8 13:34/M
168 Parmjit Sandler    9 F 50-54 2:06:33.0 13:35/M
169 Jim Borgstrom Dayton OH    3 M 75-79 2:13:55.3 14:22/M
Attachments:
Download this file (SpudRun15k_2012AgeGraded.pdf)SpudRun15k_2012AgeGraded.pdf[ ]Jeff McPherson31 Kb
Download this file (SpudRun15k_2012AgeGroup.pdf)SpudRun15k_2012AgeGroup.pdf[ ]Jeff McPherson40 Kb
Download this file (SpudRun15k_2012Splits.pdf)SpudRun15k_2012Splits.pdf[ ]Jeff McPherson54 Kb